Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Long Championships (UKOL), 06/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.theboc.org.uk/page/352

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 32 (W55) (length: 5.5km, climb: 270m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.09 + (83.49 x (5,214.86 - T)) / 940.94
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20) | UKOL 3 (W21) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (M16) | 11 | UKOL 12 (W16) | UKOL 13 (M45) | UKOL 14 (M50) | UKOL 15 (M55) | UKOL 16 (M60) | UKOL 17 (W45) | UKOL 18 (M65) | UKOL 19 (W50) | UKOL 20 (M70) | UKOL 21 (W60) | UKOL 22 (M70,W65) | UKOL 23 (W70) | UKOL 24 (M80,W75) | UKOL 25 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 26 (W85,W90) | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:56:57 1192
2 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 01:01:27 1168
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:01:32 1167
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:06:17 1142
5 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:08:56 1128
6 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:09:34 1124
7 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:10:46 1118
8 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:14:20 1099
9 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 01:15:35 1092
10 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:16:12 1089
11 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:16:13 1089
12 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:17:35 1082
13 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:17:53 1080
14 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:19:11 1073
15 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:20:30 1066
16 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:21:36 1060
17 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:21:57 1059
18 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:22:20 1056
19 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:22:35 1055
20 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:22:39 1055
21 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:24:07 1047
22 Wendy Billing SYO F 1962 01:24:15 1046
23 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:26:07 1036
24 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:26:26 1035
25 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:27:29 1029
26 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:27:40 1028
27 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:29:21 1019
28 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:29:43 1017
29 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:30:54 1011
30 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:33:04 999
31 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:34:43 991
32 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:34:45 990
33 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:34:47 990
34 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:35:54 984
35 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:37:32 976
36 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:39:31 965
37 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:44:46 937
38 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:45:09 935
39 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:49:37 911
40 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:49:39 911
41 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:51:33 901
42 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:57:16 870
43 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:58:27 864
44 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:10:08 802
45 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 02:26:43 714
- Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:37:44
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46