Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL), 01/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/Middle/stage3_index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M18,M20,M55,W35) (length: 4.8km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.73 + (112.10 x (3,258.50 - T)) / 922.45
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 10 (W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL Course 11 (M16) | UKOL Course 12 (W16) | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | UKOL Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 6 (M60,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W18,W20,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Patrick Jaffe SO M 1998 00:29:46 1333
2 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:30:57 1324
3 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:32:35 1312
4 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:33:00 1309
5 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:34:43 1297
6 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:35:09 1293
7 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 00:36:11 1286
8 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:36:21 1285
9 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:37:00 1280
10 Lachlan Chavasse DEE M 1999 00:37:03 1280
11 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 00:37:11 1279
12 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:38:34 1269
13 James Errington HH M 1997 00:39:02 1265
14 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:39:08 1264
15 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 00:40:24 1255
16 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:41:15 1249
17 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:41:54 1244
18 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:42:39 1239
19 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:43:03 1236
20 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:43:42 1231
21 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:44:36 1225
22 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:44:45 1223
23 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:45:15 1220
24 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:46:30 1211
25 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:46:55 1208
26 Daniel Weaver DEE M 2000 00:46:58 1207
27 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:47:06 1206
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:47:39 1202
29 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:48:21 1197
30 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:48:35 1195
31 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:48:36 1195
32 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:48:44 1194
33 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:49:03 1192
34 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:49:16 1190
35 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:49:40 1188
36 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:49:44 1187
37 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:50:21 1183
38 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:50:41 1180
39 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:50:47 1179
40 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:50:48 1179
41 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:51:02 1178
42 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:51:17 1176
43 Matthew Foskett DUOC M 1997 00:51:18 1176
44 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:51:50 1172
45 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:52:44 1165
46 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:53:37 1159
47 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:54:10 1155
48 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:54:39 1151
49 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:55:55 1142
50 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:55:57 1142
51 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:56:41 1136
52 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:58:00 1127
53 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:58:30 1123
54 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:58:40 1122
55 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:58:59 1120
56 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:59:25 1116
57 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:59:45 1114
58 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:00:05 1112
59 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:00:56 1105
60 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:00:58 1105
61 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:01:00 1105
62 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:01:57 1098
63 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:02:20 1095
64 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 01:02:48 1092
65 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:02:52 1091
66 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 01:03:18 1088
67 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:03:54 1084
68 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:04:10 1082
69 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:04:25 1080
70 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:04:35 1079
71 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:05:21 1073
72 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:06:37 1064
73 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:06:57 1062
74 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:07:07 1060
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:08:01 1054
76 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:08:52 1048
77 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:09:46 1041
78 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:10:16 1037
79 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:10:56 1033
80 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:11:22 1029
81 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:12:49 1019
82 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:13:11 1016
83 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:28:36 904
84 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:28:43 903
85 Joe Bleasdale DUOC M 1997 01:36:09 849
86 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:50:36 743
87 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 02:01:07 667
- Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:40:23
- Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:40:48
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:41:51
- Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:42:20
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:42:52
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92