Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F11 (W55,W60)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:55
2 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:15:00
3 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:15:23
4 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:15:36
5 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:16:11
6 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:16:12
7 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:16:19
8 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:16:27
9 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:17:02
10 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:17:20
11 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:17:36
12 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:17:39
13 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:44
14 Carol House SO F 1956 00:18:05
15 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:18:06
16 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:18:18
17 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:18:24
18 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:18:42
19 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:18:48
20 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:19:03
21 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:19:12
22 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:19:22
23 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:19:34
24 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:19:58
25 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:20:11
26 Janet Evans NOC F 1961 00:20:43
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:20:46
28 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:20:48
29 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:21:15
30 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:22:04
31 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:22:15
32 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:24:17
33 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 02:17:46
34 Ian Byford HH M 1958 02:17:51
35 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 02:18:21
36 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:19:07
37 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:19:57
38 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:20:12
39 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 02:21:49
40 Alan West LEI M 1958 02:22:47
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40