Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F12
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:13:28
2 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:13:54
3 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:13:59
4 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:14:01
5 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:14:10
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:14:37
7 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:14:41
8 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:14:47
9 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:14:57
10 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:15:00
11 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:15:02
12 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:15:20
13 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:15:29
14 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:15:31
15 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:15:39
16 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:15:46
17 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:15:47
18 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:15:49
19 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:15:50
20 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:15:59
21 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:16:18
22 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:16:24
23 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:16:27
24 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:16:28
25 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:16:38
26 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:16:53
27 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:16:55
28 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:17:04
29 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:17:17
30 David Rose BOF M 1950 01:18:17
31 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:18:24
32 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:18:28
33 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:18:30
34 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:18:36
35 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:18:47
36 Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:18:55
37 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:19:11
38 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:19:18
39 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:19:20
40 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:19:46
41 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:19:46
42 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:19:57
43 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:20:27
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43