Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:12:46
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:13:06
3 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:14:07
4 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:15:16
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:15:29
6 David May SLOW M 1946 00:15:30
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:15:37
8 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:15:41
9 Christine Kiddier GO F 1952 00:15:52
10 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:56
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:15:59
12 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:16:08
13 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:16:26
14 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:16:50
15 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:16:56
16 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:17:28
17 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:17:40
18 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:17:57
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:18:35
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:18:43
21 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:18:58
22 Katy Dyer BOK F 1949 00:19:06
23 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:19:19
24 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:20:07
25 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:21:05
26 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:49
27 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:21:50
28 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:22:02
29 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:23:29
30 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:23:50
31 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:27:02
32 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:27:45
33 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 01:17:22
34 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 01:18:07
35 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 01:21:00
36 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:21:31
37 Kathy Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:21:44
38 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:22:13
39 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:23:07
40 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:23:07
41 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:23:37
42 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:26:44
43 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:30:08
44 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:35:16
45 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:36:08
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45