Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F05 (M50,M55)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:15:05
2 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:15:46
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:15:54
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:15:59
5 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:16:15
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:16:33
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:34
8 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:16:35
9 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:16:39
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:16:47
11 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:16:57
12 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:17:06
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:17:08
14 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:17:10
15 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:15
16 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:17:28
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:17:38
18 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:17:40
19 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:17:50
20 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:17:50
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:18:06
22 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:18:09
23 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:18:09
24 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:18:37
25 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:18:37
26 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:18:45
27 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:18:56
28 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:18:56
29 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:19:04
30 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:19:19
31 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:19:23
32 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:19:23
33 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:19:44
34 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:21:11
35 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:21:18
36 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:23:09
37 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:21:10
38 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:22:32
39 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:25:04
40 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:25:11
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40