Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F08
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:15:17
2 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:15:46
3 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:15:53
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:16:07
5 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:16:14
6 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:16:15
7 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:16:22
8 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:16:28
9 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:16:41
10 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:16:45
11 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:16:47
12 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:16:49
13 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:49
14 David Williams AIRE M 1962 01:16:55
15 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:17:16
16 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:17:18
17 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:17:23
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:17:28
19 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:33
20 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:17:43
21 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:17:46
22 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:17:52
23 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:17:54
24 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:17:55
25 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:18:11
26 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:18:11
27 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:18:30
28 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:18:35
29 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:18:39
30 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:18:44
31 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:18:49
32 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:18:53
33 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:18:59
34 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:18:59
35 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:19:00
36 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:19:03
37 Matthew White LEI M 1967 01:19:04
38 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:19:24
39 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:19:27
40 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:19:38
41 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:20:08
42 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:20:11
43 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:20:56
44 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:21:34
45 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:21:38
46 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:21:51
47 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:22:16
48 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:22:19
49 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:23:02
50 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:23:59
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50