Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F10 (W45,W50) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:18
2 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:14:26
3 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:14:28
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:14:38
5 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:14:46
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:14:47
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:01
8 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:15:12
9 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:15:18
10 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:15:21
11 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:15:28
12 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:15:33
13 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:15:33
14 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:15:37
15 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:15:44
16 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:15:45
17 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:16:01
18 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:16:04
19 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:16:06
20 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:16:13
21 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:16:24
22 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:16:33
23 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:16:36
24 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:16:36
25 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:16:46
26 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:16:52
27 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:16:52
28 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:16:58
29 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:16:59
30 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:17:08
31 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:17:27
32 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:17:31
33 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:17:46
34 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:18:01
35 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:18:02
36 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:18:11
37 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:18:18
38 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:18:18
39 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:18:52
40 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:18:52
41 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:18:59
42 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:19:03
43 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:19:26
44 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:19:33
45 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:19:37
46 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:19:59
47 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:20:07
48 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:20:29
49 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:23:04
50 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:30:36
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50