Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships (UKOL), 30/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2017/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL F10 (W45,W50)
Other courses: UKOL F01 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL F02 (M35,M40) | UKOL F03 (M45) | UKOL F04 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL F05 (M50,M55) | F07 | F08 | UKOL F09 (M60,M65,W35,W40) | UKOL F11 (W55,W60) | F12 | F13 | UKOL F14 (W85) | F16 | UKOL F17 (M70,M75,W65) | UKOL F18 (M80,M85,W70,W75) | UKOL F19 (W80) | F24 | UKOL F25 (W16) | UKOL F26 (M16)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:16:55
2 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:17:40
3 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:17:41
4 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:17:59
5 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:18:12
6 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:18:12
7 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:18:20
8 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:18:23
9 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:18:45
10 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:18:45
11 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:19:00
12 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:19:03
13 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:19:13
14 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:19:14
15 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:19:17
16 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:19:30
17 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:19:48
18 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:12
19 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:20:28
20 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:20:40
21 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:20:45
22 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:20:47
23 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:21:04
24 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:21:05
25 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:21:20
26 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:22:18
27 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:23:04
28 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:23:21
29 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:24:17
30 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:25:15
31 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 02:17:37
32 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 02:18:24
33 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 02:19:15
34 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 02:19:50
35 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:20:35
36 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 02:21:20
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 02:21:24
38 Mark Howell SN M 1965 02:21:56
39 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 02:21:59
40 David Heale HH M 1967 02:22:07
41 Andrew French WIM M 1965 02:22:57
42 Jon Darley GO M 1966 02:24:09
43 Paul Price NOR M 1963 02:24:09
44 Tony Harden HH M 1963 02:24:11
45 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 02:24:27
46 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:24:34
47 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 02:31:53
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47