Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 9.875km, climb: 240m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,171.29 + (80.81 x (5,356.72 - T)) / 1,063.85
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:03:51 1287
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:04:11 1286
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:05:08 1281
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:05:15 1281
5 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:08:23 1267
6 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:08:28 1266
7 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:08:57 1264
8 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:09:24 1262
9 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:11:43 1251
10 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:12:26 1248
11 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:12:34 1247
12 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:12:53 1246
13 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:14:29 1239
14 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:15:44 1233
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:15:47 1233
16 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:16:09 1231
17 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:16:33 1229
18 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:16:46 1228
19 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:18:04 1222
20 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:19:16 1217
21 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:21:27 1207
22 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:21:55 1205
23 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:22:45 1201
24 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:23:16 1199
25 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:24:16 1194
26 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:24:30 1193
27 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:25:11 1190
28 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:25:34 1188
29 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:26:01 1186
30 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:26:24 1184
31 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:26:33 1184
32 Tom McMurtrie DEVON M 1965 01:27:04 1181
33 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:27:20 1180
34 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:27:29 1179
35 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:28:27 1175
36 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 01:29:55 1168
37 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:29:56 1168
38 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:30:02 1168
39 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:30:44 1165
40 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:30:52 1164
41 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:31:09 1163
42 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:31:26 1161
43 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:32:06 1158
44 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:32:18 1158
45 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:34:43 1147
46 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:34:45 1146
47 Toby Tyrrell SOC M 1965 01:37:25 1134
48 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:37:51 1132
49 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:37:51 1132
50 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:37:54 1132
51 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:38:26 1130
52 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:41:23 1116
53 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:41:24 1116
54 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:41:34 1115
55 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:42:03 1113
56 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:43:09 1108
57 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:44:54 1100
58 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:46:16 1094
59 Tom Habgood SBOC M 1970 01:46:26 1093
60 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:48:17 1085
61 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:50:45 1073
62 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:50:53 1073
63 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:51:40 1069
64 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:54:02 1058
65 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:57:16 1044
66 Andy Heppel SOC M 1967 01:59:15 1035
67 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 02:16:02 958
68 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:57:19 770
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68