Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16,M60) (length: 8.05km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,125.48 + (83.85 x (5,008.74 - T)) / 1,092.66
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:53:58 1261
2 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:54:15 1260
3 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:56:10
4 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:56:41
5 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:58:04
6 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:00:44 1230
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:01:16 1228
8 Obbie Fox DEVON M 2002 01:01:44
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:02:51 1220
10 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 01:03:39
11 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 01:04:04 1215
12 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 01:04:35
13 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:05:12 1210
14 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:05:24 1209
15 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 01:05:28
16 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:05:37 1208
17 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:06:21 1204
18 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:06:42 1203
19 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:06:54 1202
20 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:08:11 1196
21 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:08:21 1195
22 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:10:02 1187
23 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:10:47 1184
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:12:03 1178
25 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:12:03 1178
26 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:12:07
27 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:13:15 1173
28 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:13:23 1172
29 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 01:13:42
30 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:15:45
31 John Horton SOC M 1957 01:16:27 1158
32 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:16:30 1158
33 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:16:32 1157
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:16:49 1156
35 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:19:36 1143
36 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:19:57 1142
37 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:20:14 1140
38 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:21:00 1137
39 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:22:21 1131
40 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:22:21 1131
41 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:22:41 1129
42 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:23:30 1125
43 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:23:43 1124
44 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:25:51 1115
45 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:26:00 1114
46 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:28:35 1102
47 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:28:41 1102
48 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:30:22 1094
49 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:30:43 1092
50 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:30:48 1092
51 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:32:15 1085
52 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:33:27 1080
53 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:34:57 1073
54 Adrian Lovell BADO M 1954 01:35:09 1072
55 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:35:31 1070
56 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:35:31 1070
57 David Young SO M 1953 01:36:49 1064
58 Joe House SO M 1954 01:38:54 1054
59 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:41:24 1043
60 Laurie Rose BADO M 1953 01:42:48 1037
61 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:45:03 1026
62 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:50:25 1001
63 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:54:37 982
64 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:56:53 972
65 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 02:04:26 937
66 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:04:27 937
67 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 02:11:21 905
68 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 02:12:36 899
69 Patrick Murphy BOC M 02:23:37
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69