Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 6.8km, climb: 185m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,048.82 + (80.36 x (5,334.81 - T)) / 1,012.02
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:56:38 1203
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:57:03 1201
3 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:03:11 1171
4 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 01:03:23 1170
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:03:47 1169
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:05:00 1163
7 Zlatko Peev TVOC M 1970 01:05:05 1162
8 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:07:02 1153
9 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:07:38 1150
10 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:08:39 1145
11 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:08:45 1145
12 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:09:06 1143
13 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:09:13 1143
14 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:46 1140
15 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:09:51 1140
16 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:10:28 1137
17 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:10:46 1135
18 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:10:51 1135
19 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 01:12:01 1129
20 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:12:28 1127
21 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:14:46 1116
22 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:15:13 1114
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:16:19 1109
24 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:16:23 1109
25 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:16:27 1108
26 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:16:28 1108
27 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:16:40 1107
28 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:16:48 1107
29 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:16:51 1106
30 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:17:34 1103
31 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:17:42 1102
32 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:17:47 1102
33 Richard Beard WAOC M 1952 01:17:51 1102
34 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 01:18:20 1099
35 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:18:47 1097
36 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:18:50 1097
37 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:19:24 1094
38 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:19:38 1093
39 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:19:40 1093
40 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:21:12 1086
41 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:21:44 1083
42 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:21:48 1083
43 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:22:27 1080
44 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:23:02 1077
45 Marc Balston SARUM M 1971 01:23:53 1073
46 David Rose BOF M 1950 01:24:02 1072
47 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:24:11 1071
48 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:25:31 1065
49 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:25:53 1063
50 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:27:01 1058
51 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:27:27 1056
52 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:28:26 1051
53 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:28:28 1051
54 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:29:02 1048
55 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:29:11 1048
56 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:29:28 1046
57 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:30:07 1043
58 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:30:08 1043
59 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:30:25 1042
60 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:30:41 1040
61 Nick Hockey DEVON M 1948 01:30:42 1040
62 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:30:57 1039
63 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:31:13 1038
64 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:31:30 1036
65 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:32:17 1033
66 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:32:23 1032
67 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:33:44 1026
68 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:33:51 1025
69 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:34:13 1024
70 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:34:41 1021
71 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:35:07 1019
72 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:35:10 1019
73 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:35:43 1016
74 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:36:15 1014
75 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:36:15 1014
76 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:37:06 1010
77 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:38:00 1006
78 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:38:17 1004
79 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:38:46 1002
80 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:39:45 997
81 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:39:57 996
82 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:40:19 994
83 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:40:48 992
84 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:41:11 990
85 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:41:42 988
86 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:41:56 987
87 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:42:30 984
88 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:43:58 977
89 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:44:11 976
90 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:45:05 972
91 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:46:41 964
92 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:47:43 959
93 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:48:01 958
94 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:48:23 956
95 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:49:38 950
96 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:50:11 947
97 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 01:50:37 945
98 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:52:32 936
99 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:54:11 928
100 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:56:29 917
101 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:57:19 914
102 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:58:31 908
103 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 02:01:31 893
104 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 02:01:33 893
105 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 02:04:27 880
106 Mike Turner SO M 1950 02:05:05 876
107 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 02:06:04 872
108 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 02:07:04 867
109 John Pittam SO M 1950 02:10:30 851
110 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 02:21:50 797
111 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 03:09:22 570
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111