Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL), 05/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2017/11/05/50th-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M80,W75) (length: 4.025km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
777.78 + (119.12 x (5,118.87 - T)) / 1,248.64
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W18,W20,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:50:27 977
2 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:54:48 952
3 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:56:14 944
4 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:59:02 928
5 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:58 923
6 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:00:50 918
7 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:01:09 916
8 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:01:36 914
9 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:02:58 906
10 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 01:03:04 905
11 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:09 887
12 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:06:34 885
13 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:06:56 883
14 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:08:03 877
15 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:09:23 869
16 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:10:20 864
17 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:10:42 861
18 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:12:45 850
19 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:13:57 843
20 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:14:41 839
21 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:14:44 838
22 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:15:52 832
23 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:16:39 827
24 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:17:02 825
25 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:19:14 813
26 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 01:19:50 809
27 Teshil Gangaram OUOC M 01:21:08
28 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:22:16 795
29 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:23:11 790
30 Jenny Dickin SOC F 1998 01:23:23 789
31 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:23:36 788
32 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:24:41 781
33 Hannah Kockelbergh OUOC F 01:27:25
34 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:28:46 758
35 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:29:46 752
36 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:31:40 741
37 Michele Funnell SO F 1954 01:32:08 739
38 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:32:41 736
39 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:33:39 730
40 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:34:44 724
41 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:34:53 723
42 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 01:34:56 723
43 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:37:08 710
44 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:39:53 694
45 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:41:10 687
46 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:41:48 683
47 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:43:02 676
48 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:45:22 663
49 Vicki Barkaway SOC F 1953 01:50:08 636
50 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:50:46 632
51 Stephany Spina Carranza IND F 01:55:01
52 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:55:48 603
53 Anna Fowler GO F 1999 01:56:32 599
54 Alan Hooper WSX M 1943 01:58:45 586
55 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 02:01:48 569
56 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:09:11 527
57 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:10:20 520
58 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:20:56 459
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58