Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

PFO HotPot Weekend - Long Distance (UKOL), 18/09/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue (M16A,M35S,M40S,M55L,M60L,W35L,W40L) (length: 6.3km, climb: 250m, 21 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21L) | UKOL Brown (M35L,M40L) | UKOL Short Brown (M18L,M20L,M21S,M45L,M50L,W21L) | UKOL Short Blue (M18S,M20S,M45S,M50S,M65L,W18L,W20L,W21S,W45L,W50L) | UKOL Green (M55S,M60S,M70L,W16A,W35S,W40S,W55L,W60L) | UKOL Short Green (M65S,M75L,M80,M85,M90,W18S,W20S,W45S,W50S,W65L,W70L) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S,M75S,M80S,M85S,M90S,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S,W75,W80,W90) | UKOL Light Green (M14A,M16B,W14A,W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | UKOL Yellow (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:58:01 1273
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:01:41 1253
3 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:04:26
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:05:10 1232
5 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:08:04 1216
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:09:56 1203
7 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:10:30 1200
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:10:49 1199
9 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:10:59 1198
10 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:11:03 1197
11 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:12:03 1192
12 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:12:24
13 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:12:32
14 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 01:13:39 1183
15 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:14:05 1181
16 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:14:07 1180
17 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:14:38 1178
18 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:16:53 1165
19 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:20:56 1143
20 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:22:23 1134
21 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:22:25
22 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:24:00 1124
23 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:24:16 1123
24 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:25:09 1118
25 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:27:26 1104
26 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:28:58 1096
27 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:31:30 1081
28 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:31:31 1081
29 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:32:21 1077
30 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:36:01 1055
31 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:36:52 1051
32 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:38:04 1044
33 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:38:16 1043
34 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:40:52 1028
35 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:42:02 1022
36 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:44:54 1006
37 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:45:19 1004
38 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:45:36 1002
39 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:47:09 994
40 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:50:30 975
41 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:50:54 973
42 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:56:16 943
43 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:56:39 940
44 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:57:54 933
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 02:11:19 858
- Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:57:23
- John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:08:38
- Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:45:20
- Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 01:55:20
- Edwin Paul Van-Calster MDOC M 1961 02:00:09
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50