Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

PFO HotPot Weekend - Long Distance (UKOL), 18/09/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Blue (M18S,M20S,M45S,M50S,M65L,W18L,W20L,W21S,W45L,W50L) (length: 5.4km, climb: 160m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21L) | UKOL Brown (M35L,M40L) | UKOL Short Brown (M18L,M20L,M21S,M45L,M50L,W21L) | UKOL Blue (M16A,M35S,M40S,M55L,M60L,W35L,W40L) | UKOL Green (M55S,M60S,M70L,W16A,W35S,W40S,W55L,W60L) | UKOL Short Green (M65S,M75L,M80,M85,M90,W18S,W20S,W45S,W50S,W65L,W70L) | UKOL Very Short Green (M70S,M75S,M80S,M85S,M90S,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S,W75,W80,W90) | UKOL Light Green (M14A,M16B,W14A,W16B) | UKOL Orange (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | UKOL Yellow (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:56:08 1246
2 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 01:04:01 1193
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:09:28 1159
4 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 01:10:04 1155
5 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:12:08 1142
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:12:16 1141
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:15:07 1121
8 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:16:18 1113
9 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:17:21 1106
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:19:16 1094
11 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:19:21 1094
12 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:19:26 1093
13 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:19:27 1093
14 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:20:27 1087
15 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:21:30 1079
16 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:22:08 1075
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:25:19 1054
18 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:25:27 1053
19 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:25:35 1052
20 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:26:32 1047
21 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:27:22 1041
22 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 01:27:54 1037
23 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:28:12 1035
24 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:28:29 1033
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:28:30 1033
26 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 01:30:07 1023
27 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:31:09 1017
28 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:31:21 1015
29 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:31:36 1014
30 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:33:29 1002
31 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:35:11 991
32 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:35:13 991
33 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:35:14 991
34 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:38:00 974
35 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:38:46 969
36 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:39:10 966
37 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:39:16 966
38 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:40:19 959
39 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:40:53 955
40 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:41:05 953
41 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:41:35 950
42 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:42:50 942
43 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:46:18 920
44 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 01:48:57
45 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:49:42 898
46 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:51:06 890
47 Sarah Ledbury MDOC F 1971 02:09:03 774
48 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:11:58 756
49 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:15:16 735
50 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 02:18:12 716
51 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:20:50 699
- Andrew Robinson PFO M 1963 00:53:25
- Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:19:00
- Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:25:57
- Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:32:55
- Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:36:50
- Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:38:22
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57