Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 5.8km, climb: 55m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:46:55 1118
2 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:49:33 1092
3 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:50:38 1080
4 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:54:33 1040
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:13 1034
6 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:56:28 1021
7 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:56:43 1018
8 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:56:53 1017
9 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:58:32 1001
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:59:28 991
11 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:54 977
12 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:01:01 976
13 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:01:21 972
14 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 01:01:26 970
15 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:02:06 963
16 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:03:04 953
17 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:04:19 941
18 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:04:39 938
19 Gabrielle Sleeman Ind F 1985 01:05:46
20 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:06:06 923
21 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:06:26 919
22 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:07:14 912
23 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:07:43 907
24 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:07:49 906
25 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:07:59 904
26 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:10:01 882
27 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:10:08 881
28 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:10:11 880
29 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 01:10:42 874
30 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:10:51 873
31 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:10:59 871
32 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:11:22 868
33 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:11:23 868
34 Karen Williams LOG F 1969 01:12:18 859
35 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:12:24 858
36 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:13:58 843
37 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:14:17 840
38 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:15:01 832
39 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:15:09 830
40 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:15:12 830
41 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:15:15 829
42 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:15:46 822
43 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:15:55 821
44 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:59 820
45 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:16:07 818
46 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:16:18 816
47 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:16:33 814
48 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:16:55 810
49 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:17:15 807
50 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:17:21 806
51 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:18:12 797
52 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:18:13 797
53 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:18:41 793
54 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:18:59 790
55 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:19:38 784
56 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:20:09 779
57 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:20:33 775
58 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:20:57 771
59 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:21:00 771
60 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:21:09 769
61 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:21:39 764
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:22:41 752
63 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:23:51 740
64 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:27:39 701
65 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:27:52 699
66 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 01:29:17 685
67 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 01:30:26 671
68 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:31:07 664
69 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:31:23 661
70 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:32:41 649
71 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:33:46 638
72 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:34:04 636
73 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:36:33 612
74 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:37:40 600
75 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:45:32 518
76 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:46:36 508
77 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:47:25 500
78 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:53:17 440
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78