Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M80,W75) (length: 4.5km, climb: 45m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:46:05 965
2 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:47:17 952
3 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:49:10 931
4 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:49:58 923
5 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:51:10 910
6 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:51:51 903
7 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:53:43 881
8 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:54:10 875
9 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:54:43 869
10 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:59 867
11 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:55:09 865
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:55:22 863
13 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 00:55:27 862
14 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:55:53 857
15 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:56:31 851
16 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:56:56 847
17 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:57:12 844
18 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:59:51 811
19 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:01:18 797
20 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:02:16 787
21 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:02:30 785
22 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:03:25 775
23 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:04:26 765
24 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:05:29 752
25 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:05:36 751
26 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:03 746
27 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 01:07:11 733
28 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:08:35 719
29 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:08:46 717
30 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:09:38 708
31 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:10:57 692
32 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:11:11 689
33 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:12:11 676
34 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:13:30 662
35 Kathryn Orton NWO F 1954 01:16:12 635
36 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:17:23 623
37 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:23:36 553
38 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:23:58 551
39 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:25:03 539
40 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:26:42 519
41 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:27:32 510
42 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:28:50 497
43 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:42:17 346
44 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:13:19 2
- John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:53:55
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45