Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 15 (length: 4.8km, climb: 45m, 10 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:36:01 1112
2 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 00:37:17
3 Hazel Williams SN F 2003 00:38:08
4 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:39:34 1071
5 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:39:36 1070
6 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:39:53
7 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:40:58 1056
8 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:44:05
9 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:44:53
10 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:45:08 1009
11 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:46:13 997
12 Darren Clough BAOC M 00:47:27
13 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:48:28 970
14 Jane Feltbower OD F 1952 00:48:30 970
15 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:49:10
16 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:51:52
17 Kirsty Turner DVO F 1990 00:52:07 929
18 Holly Craig F 2002 00:54:22
19 Peter Gilbert NOC M 00:54:29
20 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:54:34
21 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:55:17 894
22 Jasmine Silk SWOC F 2002 00:56:17
23 Jed Hampshire Wright NN M 2002 00:56:35
24 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:57:54
25 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:00:00 840
26 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 01:00:44 832
27 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:00:49 830
28 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 01:00:53
29 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:03:48 795
30 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 01:04:19
31 Hiu Yan Aurora Leung HKIOF F 1994 01:04:28
32 Annie Brown AIRE F 2002 01:04:49
33 Caitlin Irving WCOC F 2003 01:06:29
34 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:06:56 760
35 Reed Lydon F 2002 01:07:08
36 Dawn Moore DVO F 1955 01:07:38 752
37 Sarah Raisen IND F 01:08:51
38 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:10:21 722
39 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:10:45
40 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:12:31 697
41 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:12:47 694
42 Simon Wilson NOC M 1969 01:15:32 661
43 Charlotte Cairns-Smith WCH F 2002 01:16:49
44 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:17:12 643
45 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:18:36 629
46 Holly White LEI F 1999 01:20:53 603
47 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:23:28 571
48 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:39:49 384
49 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:40:11 380
50 Stephen Wells LOG M 1958 01:59:21 163
51 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 02:10:28
52 Pospichal Vaclav IND M 02:55:51
- Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:57:55
- Julie Tucker ret BAOC F 23:46:02
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54