Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 16 (length: 4.1km, climb: 40m, 9 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:30:08
2 Toby Williams LOG M 2004 00:32:53
3 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:33:35
4 Maya Hampshire Wright NN F 2004 00:35:27
5 Benjamin Squire NOC M 2004 00:38:42
6 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:39:41
7 Robert Narbett BOK M 1966 00:39:49
8 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:40:31
9 Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:40:53
10 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:41:14
11 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:42:05
12 Issy Sunley WCOC F 2005 00:42:27
13 Thomas Martin SOS M 2005 00:42:29
14 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:42:48
15 Henry Taylor SAX M 2004 00:44:11
16 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:44:41
17 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:45:02
18 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:45:30
19 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:45:54
20 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:47:17
21 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:48:06
22 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:50:03
23 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:51:07
24 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 00:51:13
25 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:54:05
26 Andy Stewart BAOC M 00:54:16
27 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:56:01
28 Finley Flippance M 2005 01:00:09
29 George Martin CLOK M 2005 01:00:21
30 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:01:04
31 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 01:01:36
32 Matthew Taylor SAX M 2004 01:02:17
33 Martin Mitchell HOC M 1967 01:03:51
34 David Bentley IND M 01:06:56
35 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 01:11:49
36 Edward Cochrane M 01:12:09
37 Murray Patrick BAOC M 01:13:02
38 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:13:24
39 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:13:43
40 June Cairns-Smith WCH F 1966 01:15:30
41 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:34:38
42 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:41:16
- Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:38:28
- Alice Carley NOC F 2004 00:50:04
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44