Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 11km, climb: 105m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 7 | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:02:57 1288
2 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:04:21 1280
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:04:53 1277
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:05:51 1272
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:05:51 1272
6 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:05:56 1270
7 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:06:26 1268
8 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:07:11 1264
9 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:07:33 1262
10 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:08:57 1253
11 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:09:15 1252
12 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:10:45 1243
13 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:11:31 1239
14 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:12:24 1235
15 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:12:56 1232
16 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:13:26 1228
17 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:14:04 1224
18 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:14:45 1219
19 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:15:15 1216
20 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:15:56 1212
21 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:18:31 1197
22 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:19:22 1191
23 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:19:50 1189
24 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:20:59 1183
25 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:21:30 1179
26 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:22:02 1176
27 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:22:17 1175
28 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:23:21 1168
29 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:23:31 1167
30 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:24:10 1163
31 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:24:47 1161
32 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:25:53 1155
33 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:25:55 1155
34 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:27:03 1147
35 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:27:40 1145
36 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:28:02 1143
37 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:28:06 1142
38 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:28:29 1140
39 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:28:48 1139
40 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:30:17 1130
41 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:30:21 1129
42 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:31:43 1121
43 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:32:08 1118
44 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 01:33:55 1107
45 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:34:07 1106
46 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:35:54 1096
47 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:37:02 1089
48 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:37:14 1088
49 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:37:40 1086
50 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:37:52 1085
51 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:38:17 1083
52 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:39:35 1075
53 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:39:47 1073
54 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:43:01 1056
55 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:43:23 1054
56 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:44:55 1046
57 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:45:04 1044
58 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:45:06 1044
59 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:45:23 1042
60 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:46:06 1039
61 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:49:02 1022
62 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 01:51:24 1009
63 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 01:54:13 994
64 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:54:28 992
65 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:54:31 991
66 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:55:23 987
67 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:56:09 982
- Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:43
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68