Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midlands Championships (UKOL), 28/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 8.3km, climb: 80m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | Course 2 | UKOL 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | Course 6 | UKOL 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | Course 8 | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | Course 9 | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | Course 10 | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | Course 11 | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | Course 12 | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:54:49 1187
2 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:56:42 1172
3 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:57:04 1170
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:43 1164
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:58:05 1162
6 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:18 1153
7 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:42 1150
8 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:00:15 1146
9 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:00:28 1144
10 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:00:29 1144
11 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:01:22 1138
12 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:02:00 1132
13 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:02:05 1131
14 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:02:17 1130
15 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:03:36 1118
16 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:03:36 1118
17 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:03:42 1118
18 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:04:12 1114
19 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:04:18 1113
20 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:04:48 1110
21 Mike Baggott HOC M 1951 01:04:50 1110
22 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:05:41 1101
23 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:06:01 1100
24 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:07:35 1088
25 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:07:37 1087
26 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:07:46 1086
27 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:07:55 1085
28 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:08:02 1084
29 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 01:08:21 1082
30 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:08:36 1080
31 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:08:45 1078
32 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:09:04 1076
33 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:09:11 1075
34 Ann Roller Järfäl F 1970 01:09:15
35 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:09:44 1071
36 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:09:46 1071
37 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:09:52 1070
38 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:10:07 1068
39 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:10:32 1065
40 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:10:41 1064
41 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:11:00 1062
42 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:11:03 1062
43 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:11:37 1058
44 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 01:11:59 1055
45 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:12:13 1053
46 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:12:32 1051
47 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:12:32 1051
48 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:12:45 1049
49 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 01:12:46 1049
50 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:12:56 1048
51 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:12:57 1048
52 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:13:04 1047
53 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:14:15 1038
54 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:14:37 1035
55 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:14:57 1033
56 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:15:20 1029
57 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:15:40 1026
58 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:15:56 1024
59 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:16:08 1023
60 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:16:13 1022
61 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:39 1019
62 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:17:02 1017
63 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:17:12 1015
64 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:17:34 1013
65 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:17:51 1011
66 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:17:54 1010
67 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:17:58 1010
68 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:18:18 1007
69 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:18:54 1003
70 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:18:57 1003
71 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:19:11 1001
72 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:19:38 998
73 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:19:41 997
74 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:19:58 995
75 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:20:13 994
76 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:20:16 992
77 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:20:27 991
78 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:20:50 988
79 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:20:53 988
80 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:20:55 988
81 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:21:14 984
82 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:21:28 983
83 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:21:43 981
84 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:22:07 979
85 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:22:33 976
86 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:22:45 973
87 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:22:50 973
88 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:23:06 970
89 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:23:19 968
90 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:23:49 965
91 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:23:49 965
92 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:24:07 962
93 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:24:41 958
94 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:25:02 956
95 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:25:13 955
96 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:25:15 953
97 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:25:20 953
98 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:25:28 952
99 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:25:32 951
100 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:25:43 950
101 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:26:25 945
102 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:27:27 937
103 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:28:27 929
104 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:30:23 915
105 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:31:01 911
106 Robert Hatfield NOC M 1947 01:31:31 907
107 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:31:33 907
108 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:31:52 905
109 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:32:20 901
110 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:33:08 894
111 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:35:10 878
112 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:35:51 872
113 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:36:09 870
114 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:36:11 869
115 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:36:33 867
116 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:44:10 808
117 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:45:38 797
118 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:54:55 727
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118