Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 16/02/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2014/02/16/soc-compasssport-cup-preliminary-round/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 Brown (length: 10.9km, climb: 100m, 23 controls)
Other courses: 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Short Green (Vet) | 8A Green Men (Jnr) | 8B Short Green (Wmn) | 9A Orange (Men) | 9B Orange (Women) | Short Green (EOD) | Wayfarers 1 | Wayfarers 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:53:33 1315
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:53:59 1311
3 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:53:59 1311
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:54:18 1309
5 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:56:28 1292
6 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 00:56:57 1288
7 Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 00:57:46 1283
8 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:58:52 1275
9 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:00:00 1266
10 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:00:00 1266
11 Nick Marett SN M 1979 01:00:52 1259
12 Neil Kerrison SN M 1977 01:00:57 1259
13 Jamie Ranson WIM M 1977 01:01:12 1257
14 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 01:01:17 1256
15 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 01:03:01 1242
16 Ivan Teed NGOC M 1977 01:05:47 1219
17 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 01:05:49 1218
18 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:05:52 1218
19 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:07:02 1207
20 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 01:07:55 1199
21 Johannes Petersen INVOC M 1981 01:07:56 1199
22 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:08:03 1198
23 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:09:20 1189
24 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:11:12 1174
25 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 01:11:24 1172
26 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1981 01:12:05 1166
27 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 01:17:33 1121
28 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 01:20:07 1101
29 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:20:14 1101
30 Lewis Wright WIM M 1982 01:20:42 1098
31 Ben Moorhouse STAG M 1980 01:21:56 1089
32 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:22:37 1082
33 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:22:48 1081
34 Marius Farcas NWO M 1979 01:24:12 1069
35 Piotr Rusinek SOC M 1977 01:24:58 1063
36 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:27:15 1045
37 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:30:09 1024
38 Anthony Dew SBOC M 1976 01:30:14 1023
39 RAMÓN BLANCO GO M 1987 01:31:39 1011
40 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:32:49 1001
41 Ben Cox BAOC M 1983 01:51:20 847
42 Daniel Whapples WSX M 1980 02:05:31 734
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42