Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier, 22/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.9km, climb: 120m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:32:49 1284
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:37:19 1237
3 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:37:35 1234
4 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:38:09 1228
5 Edward Hicks SOC M 1997 00:39:33 1214
6 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 00:40:55 1200
7 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:41:43 1194
8 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:44:25 1167
9 Fraser Smith WIM M 1998 00:44:37 1165
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:51:09 1099
11 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:51:56 1091
12 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 00:52:15 1087
13 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:52:19
14 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:52:59 1081
15 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:53:30 1075
16 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:53:44 1073
17 Andrew Howard IND M 1975 00:53:56
18 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:54:22 1066
19 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:54:46 1062
20 Stephen Hepple BOK M 1967 00:54:51 1061
21 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:55:11 1057
22 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:55:55 1049
23 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:56:41 1042
24 Steve Molner IND M 1965 00:57:43
25 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 00:57:47 1030
26 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:58:02 1028
27 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:58:54 1018
28 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:59:49 1010
29 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:00:15 1005
30 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:00:25 1003
31 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:00:26 1003
32 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:01:24 993
33 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:01:25 993
34 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:01:54 987
35 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:02:07 985
36 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:02:29 981
37 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:03:47 967
38 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 01:04:08 965
39 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:05:35 949
40 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:06:04 944
41 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:06:15 942
42 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:06:39 938
43 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:06:41 937
44 Neil Underwood SARUM M 1954 01:06:46 937
45 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:06:56 935
46 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:07:28 929
47 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:07:55 924
48 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:08:39 916
49 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:09:18 911
50 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:09:41 907
51 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:09:45 907
52 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:10:17 901
53 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:10:44 896
54 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:12:46 875
55 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:13:23 870
56 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:13:31 868
57 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:15:19 850
58 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 01:15:29 848
59 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:16:38 837
60 Pete Akers QO M 1953 01:16:53 835
61 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:19:34 806
62 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:22:47 772
63 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:23:49 762
64 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:26:12 738
65 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:30:59 687
66 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:31:08 685
67 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:34:46 648
68 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:35:32 640
69 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:38:23 613
70 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:44:11 554
71 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:51:34 478
72 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:54:50 445
- Will Stokes DEVON M 1999 00:48:12
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73