Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 05/07/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.19km, climb: 85m, 25 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F | Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:33:58 1238
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:34:43 1229
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:35:32 1218
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:36:11 1209
5 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:37:38 1190
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:37:40 1189
7 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:37:49 1187
8 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:38:02 1184
9 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:40:10 1157
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:13 1156
11 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:42:09 1130
12 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:42:14 1129
13 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:43:00 1119
14 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:43:11 1116
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:43:13 1116
16 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:43:28 1114
17 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:44:16 1103
18 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:44:23 1101
19 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:44:38 1098
20 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:45:03 1092
21 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:20 1075
22 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:46:44 1070
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:46:58 1067
24 Giles Bowman IND M 1994 00:47:05
25 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:48:01 1055
26 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:48:51 1043
27 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:48:55 1042
28 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:49:24 1036
29 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:49:58 1028
30 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:50:28 1022
31 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:50:57 1015
32 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:51:17 1011
33 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:51:27 1008
34 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:52:05 1000
35 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:52:29 995
36 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:52:38 993
37 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:53:47 978
38 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:55:10 960
39 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:55:44 952
40 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 00:56:28 942
41 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:59:06 907
42 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:59:27 902
43 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:00:43 886
44 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:00:46 885
45 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:01:29 876
46 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:06:28 808
47 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:14:49 700
48 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:15:09 696
49 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:15:37 689
- Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:41:39
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50