Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Maulden Woods Colour Coded, 07/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 95m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:47:05 1294
2 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:57:18 1193
3 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:57:36 1190
4 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:58:03 1186
5 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:58:48 1178
6 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:59:26 1171
7 James Errington HH M 1997 01:00:11 1163
8 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:00:39 1157
9 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:02:29 1140
10 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:02:33 1139
11 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:03:04 1135
12 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:03:31 1131
13 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:04:30 1120
14 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:04:45 1118
15 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:04:48 1118
16 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:05:28 1111
17 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:06:06 1104
18 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:06:17 1102
19 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:06:42 1100
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:07:30 1091
21 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:08:34 1079
22 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:08:43 1077
23 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:09:19 1071
24 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:09:50 1066
25 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:10:11 1062
26 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:10:56 1055
27 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:10:59 1054
28 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:27 1049
29 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:11:28 1049
30 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:11:59 1043
31 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:12:54 1035
32 Robert McNab RAFO M 1962 01:14:11 1022
33 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:14:18 1021
34 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:14:20 1021
35 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:15:00 1014
36 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:17:25 990
37 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:19:35 968
38 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:19:36 967
39 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:19:39 967
40 octavia chambers SOS F 1980 01:20:09 962
41 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:20:10 962
42 David Heale HH M 1967 01:20:57 955
43 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:22:03 942
44 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:22:04 942
45 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:22:38
46 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:23:56 923
47 Mark Stead M 1993 01:34:42
48 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:37:47 780
49 Raj Chand WAOC M 1997 02:27:36 279
50 Gopal Chand WAOC M 1969 02:33:11 222
- Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:25:12
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51