Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Maulden Woods Colour Coded, 07/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 60m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:41:02 1211
2 Alison Fox WAOC F 1966 00:51:15 1100
3 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:52:58 1079
4 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:53:20 1075
5 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:53:30 1073
6 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:58:31 1017
7 Chris Bienemann M 1993 00:58:45
8 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:59:15 1009
9 Carys James SMOC F 1993 00:59:16 1008
10 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:59:54 1002
11 Simon Wightman M 1979 01:00:18
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:00:21 997
13 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 01:00:26 996
14 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:00:30 995
15 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:01:13 987
16 David Shakespeare M 1969 01:02:04
17 Gavin Avey-Hebditch M 1959 01:02:25 973
18 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:03:29 962
19 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:21 952
20 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:04:57 945
21 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:05:03 944
22 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:06:06 932
23 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:06:22 929
24 David Allard M 1993 01:07:08
25 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:07:17 916
26 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:07:49 910
27 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:08:15 905
28 Allen Martin M 1969 01:08:59
29 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:11:09 872
30 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 01:12:53 855
31 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:13:58 843
32 C Drew EBOR M 1947 01:15:05 829
33 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:15:12 829
34 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:16:17 815
35 Philippa Murray W 1979 01:19:03
36 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:19:12 782
37 Jakob Petersen 01:19:19 780
38 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 01:23:03 739
39 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:23:35 734
40 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:27:40 687
41 Mark Glover M 1993 01:29:08
42 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:29:53 662
43 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:32:23 633
44 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:33:31 619
45 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:34:49 606
46 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:45:00 498
47 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 02:02:18 302
48 Lakshmi Chand WAOC F 1975 02:51:07 118
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48