Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event, 26/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 165m, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:37:44 1238
2 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 00:43:03 1195
3 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:44:23 1184
4 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:46:28 1167
5 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:48:18 1152
6 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:49:28
7 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:49:39
8 Louise Adams SYO F 1998 00:50:48 1131
9 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:51:08 1129
10 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:52:12 1119
11 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:52:29 1117
12 Andrew Hartog SYO M 1966 00:52:40 1115
13 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:53:21 1110
14 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:55:25 1091
15 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 00:57:00 1078
16 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:57:24 1075
17 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:58:30
18 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:59:09 1059
19 Paul Weller M 00:59:17
20 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:00:32 1049
21 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:01:23 1042
22 James White SYO M 1964 01:01:29 1041
23 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:01:47 1038
24 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 01:01:48 1038
25 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:01:49 1038
26 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:02:11 1034
27 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:02:31 1031
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:02:46 1029
29 Anna James SYO F 1982 01:03:43 1021
30 Caroline Howells DVO F 1977 01:03:57 1020
31 Tony Stirland DVO M 1973 01:04:58 1011
32 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:05:40 1004
33 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:06:04 1001
34 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:06:33 997
35 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 01:06:37
36 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:07:04 992
37 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:07:59 984
38 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:08:13 982
39 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:08:56 975
40 Sian Mead DVO F 1962 01:08:56 975
41 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:09:29 972
42 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:10:12 965
43 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 01:10:24 963
44 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 01:11:34 953
45 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:11:40 952
46 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:12:23 946
47 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:12:51 942
48 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:13:16 938
49 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:13:20 937
50 Luke Fortune RAFO M 1997 01:13:26 936
51 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 01:13:47 933
52 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:14:31 927
53 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:16:32 911
54 Simon Davis DVO M 1962 01:17:03 906
55 James Peet NOC M 2000 01:17:42
56 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:17:53 899
57 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:19:17 888
58 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:20:54 875
59 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:22:04 866
60 David Bentley IND M 01:23:21
61 Christine Robinson IND F 01:23:23
62 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:24:21 846
63 Phil Hadland IND M 01:26:25
64 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:29:05 804
65 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:33:53 763
66 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:34:32 759
67 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:35:31 750
68 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:38:16 727
69 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:39:15 718
70 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:39:46 714
71 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:46:29 656
72 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:47:34 646
73 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:51:15 619
74 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:08:38 470
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74