Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Technical Series #1, 09/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results-all

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 3.7km, climb: 110m, 11 controls)
Other courses: BLUE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:29:42
2 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:30:52
3 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:31:17
4 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:32:34
5 Daisy Fletcher-Cooney LOC W 1998 00:35:33
6 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:35:33
7 James Ackland INT M 1998 00:35:36
8 Harry Scott LOC M 00:35:47
9 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:35:48
10 Grace Pugh LOC W 1998 00:37:40
11 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:38:02
12 David Jackson IND M 1969 00:38:39
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:38:56
14 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:39:38
15 Ian Jackson IND 00:39:52
16 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:40:02
17 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:40:03
18 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:40:07
19 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:40:24
20 Lucy Spain IND W 1993 00:40:25
21 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:41:32
22 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:41:33
23 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 00:42:57
24 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:43:10
25 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:43:52
26 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:44:03
27 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:44:04
28 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:45:50
29 Jane Ackland INT W 1964 00:46:18
30 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:48:15
31 Rob Marriott IND M 1964 00:48:45
32 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:50:33
33 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:51:10
34 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:51:29
35 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 00:53:53
36 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:54:00
37 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:57:15
38 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:58:48
39 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:04:51
40 Isobel Williamson LOC W 1954 01:04:58
41 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:05:36
42 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:52
43 Andrew Smith LOC M 1949 01:12:27
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:55:19
- Richard Moseley LOC M 1938 00:58:45
- Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 00:58:51
- Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:59:25
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:59:53
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48