Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M75,W60) (length: 5.8km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
996.89 + (83.03 x (4,428.19 - T)) / 809.96
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:46:09 1167
2 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:52:58 1125
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:58:27 1091
4 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:44 1083
5 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:00:20 1080
6 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:00:30 1079
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:00:51 1077
8 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:02:32 1066
9 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:03:17 1062
10 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 01:03:19 1061
11 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:03:26 1061
12 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:03:45 1059
13 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:04:06 1057
14 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:04:53 1052
15 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 01:05:03 1051
16 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:05:11 1050
17 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:10:32 1017
18 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:11:07 1013
19 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:11:15 1013
20 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:11:15 1013
21 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:12:47 1003
22 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:14:21 994
23 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:14:33 992
24 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:14:40 992
25 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:15:04 989
26 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:15:20 987
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:15:33 986
28 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:15:38 986
29 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 01:15:44 985
30 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:16:20 981
31 Jane Burgess DVO F 1957 01:16:41 979
32 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:16:58 977
33 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:18:24 969
34 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:19:00 965
35 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:19:21 963
36 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:21:54 947
37 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:22:32 943
38 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:26:40 918
39 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:28:55 904
40 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:30:25 895
41 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:31:16 889
42 Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 01:36:09 859
43 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:37:37 850
44 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:39:43 838
45 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:48:53 781
46 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:56:41 733
- Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:19:58
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47