Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M80,W75) (length: 4.2km, climb: 135m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
824.84 + (123.74 x (4,309.76 - T)) / 950.02
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Butt SARUM F 1990 00:35:48 1106
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:49:40 998
3 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:56 996
4 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:51:03 987
5 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:51:51 981
6 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:52:24 977
7 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:57 972
8 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:53:36 967
9 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:03 956
10 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:59:35 921
11 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:01:27 906
12 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:04:43 880
13 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:05:50 872
14 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:06:23 867
15 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:06:34 866
16 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:07:27 859
17 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:08:51 848
18 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:11:28 828
19 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:11:37 826
20 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:11:44 826
21 John Riley WRE M 1936 01:14:06 807
22 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:14:49 801
23 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:15:09 799
24 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:15:31 796
25 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:19:31 765
26 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:19:46 763
27 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:21:01 753
28 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:21:39 748
29 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:23:29 734
30 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:23:30 734
31 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:23:44 732
32 Sally Pribul CHIG F 1954 01:24:23 727
33 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:25:34 717
34 Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:27:12 705
35 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:39:59 605
36 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:40:15 603
37 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:44:28 570
38 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:47:03 550
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:28:40
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39