Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M55) (length: 9.5km, climb: 260m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,162.33 + (91.33 x (5,584.98 - T)) / 1,294.39
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:08:45 1265
2 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:09:05 1264
3 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:10:05 1260
4 Graham Patten LOC M 1962 01:10:16 1259
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:11:31 1254
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:12:17 1250
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:12:24 1250
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:12:41 1249
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:13:29 1245
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:13:40 1245
11 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:13:41 1244
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:14:50 1240
13 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:15:08 1238
14 Martin Klusak SK Kot M 1987 01:17:46
15 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:17:52 1227
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:18:45 1223
17 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:19:58 1218
18 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 01:20:47 1214
19 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:22:50 1206
20 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:25:54 1193
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:28:26 1182
22 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:30:05 1175
23 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 01:30:26 1174
24 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 01:30:51 1172
25 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:31:55 1167
26 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:32:24 1165
27 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:33:22 1161
28 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:35:09 1154
29 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:40:02 1133
30 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:40:33 1131
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:40:51 1129
32 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 01:40:58 1129
33 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:46:17 1106
34 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 01:49:33 1093
35 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:59:30 1050
36 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 02:01:00 1044
37 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 02:03:13 1035
38 David Thomas BOF M 1958 02:05:04 1027
39 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 02:11:42 999
40 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:12:50 994
41 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 02:23:16 950
42 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:24:59 943
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:05:35
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43