Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL), 25/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rugby17/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) (length: 7.1km, climb: 55m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,175.10 + (108.95 x (3,202.08 - T)) / 571.80
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | Course 3 | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | Course 5 | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:37:13 1360
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:37:13 1360
3 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:39:24 1335
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:39:34 1333
5 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:42:36 1298
6 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:43:11 1292
7 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:43:12 1291
8 Kris Smith BAOC M 1982 00:43:23 1289
9 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:43:37 1287
10 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:44:57 1271
11 James Errington HH M 1997 00:46:02 1259
12 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:46:25 1255
13 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:47:30 1242
14 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:48:24 1232
15 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 00:48:53 1226
16 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:49:40 1217
17 Nicholas Wilson LEI M 1999 00:50:50 1204
18 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:51:20 1198
19 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:52:50 1181
20 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:52:54 1180
21 Baojun Liu IND M 1977 00:53:27
22 David Dunn RSOC M 1978 00:53:42 1171
23 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 00:54:10 1166
24 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:54:28 1163
25 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:54:49 1159
26 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:54:58 1157
27 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:54:58 1157
28 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:56:16 1142
29 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:56:30 1139
30 Benjamin Rauffet HOC M 1987 00:56:51 1135
31 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:59:06 1110
32 Aleksandrs Ivanovs OD M 1980 00:59:44 1102
33 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 00:59:59 1099
34 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:01:22 1084
35 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 01:02:01 1076
36 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:03:29 1059
37 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 01:04:03 1053
38 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:05:26 1037
39 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:07:06 1018
40 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:08:38 1001
41 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:12:50 953
42 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:17:52 895
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:45:37
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43