Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL), 25/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rugby17/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 5km, climb: 40m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,075.01 + (127.26 x (3,137.76 - T)) / 609.55
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | Course 5 | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:34:27 1299
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:36:47 1269
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:37:14 1264
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:37:39 1258
5 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:37:53 1256
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:21 1250
7 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:39:59 1229
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:40:14 1226
9 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:40:14 1226
10 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:40:56 1217
11 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:41:24 1212
12 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:41:35 1209
13 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:42:58 1192
14 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:43:23 1187
15 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:44:02 1179
16 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:44:08 1177
17 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:44:08 1177
18 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:44:33 1172
19 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:44:37 1171
20 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:45:26 1161
21 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:45:37 1159
22 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:45:44 1157
23 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:45:49 1156
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:46:10 1152
25 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:46:18 1150
26 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:46:48 1144
27 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:46:56 1142
28 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:47:02 1141
29 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:47:16 1138
30 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:47:18 1138
31 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:48:24 1124
32 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:48:46 1119
33 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:49:09 1114
34 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:38 1108
35 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:50:09 1102
36 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:50:13 1101
37 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:50:14 1101
38 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:50:19 1100
39 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:50:31 1097
40 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:50:32 1097
41 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:50:43 1095
42 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:50:43 1095
43 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:50:49 1094
44 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:50:50 1093
45 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:51:15 1088
46 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:51:16 1088
47 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:51:19 1087
48 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:51:47 1081
49 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:51:57 1079
50 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:52:00 1079
51 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:52:16 1075
52 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:52:50 1068
53 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:53:10 1064
54 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:53:18 1062
55 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:53:27 1061
56 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:53:37 1058
57 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:54:10 1052
58 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:54:18 1050
59 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:54:34 1047
60 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 00:54:37 1046
61 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:54:37 1046
62 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:54:56 1042
63 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:56:46 1019
64 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:56:50 1018
65 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:53 1005
66 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:57:53 1005
67 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:58:22 999
68 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:58:31 997
69 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:58:59 991
70 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:59:13 988
71 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:59:13 988
72 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:59:38 983
73 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:59:48 981
74 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:00:19 975
75 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:01:09 964
76 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:01:15 963
77 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:01:32 959
78 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:01:37 958
79 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:01:51 955
80 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:02:22 949
81 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:03:01 941
82 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:06:48 893
83 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:07:51 880
84 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:08:58 866
85 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:10:33 846
86 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:12:01 828
87 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:20:00 728
88 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:23:40 682
89 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 01:27:54 629
90 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:31:47 580
91 Krati Chaudhary IND F 1990 01:41:07
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:38:49
- Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:40:41
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:44:14
- Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:45:09
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:46:56
- Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:48:04
- Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:52:08
- Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:58:57
- Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:00:48
- Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:01:24
- Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:02:21
- Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 01:02:30
- Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:06:37
- Jennifer Matthews OD F 1969 01:09:28
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105