Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 25/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/british-night-championships-great-tower-25-feb-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) (length: 4.04km, climb: 210m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,126.89 + (67.23 x (307,882.04 - T)) / 79,007.37
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W60,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura King AIRE F 1999 47:17:00 1244
2 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 47:29:00 1243
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 48:04:00 1242
4 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 51:16:00 1232
5 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 56:29:00 1216
6 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 59:48:00 1206
7 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 61:55:00 1199
8 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 63:12:00 1195
9 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 64:28:00 1191
10 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 65:27:00 1188
11 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 65:38:00 1188
12 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 66:02:00 1187
13 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 70:26:00 1173
14 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 70:32:00 1173
15 John Britton MDOC M 1951 74:38:00 1160
16 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 74:47:00 1160
17 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 75:03:00 1159
18 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 75:18:00 1158
19 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 77:38:00 1151
20 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 77:47:00 1151
21 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 78:35:00 1148
22 Julian Warren NN M 1963 79:56:00 1144
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 80:17:00 1143
24 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 82:21:00 1137
25 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 82:22:00 1137
26 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 84:26:00 1130
27 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 84:39:00 1130
28 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 85:36:00 1127
29 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 85:47:00 1126
30 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 86:17:00 1125
31 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 88:24:00 1118
32 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 90:55:00 1110
33 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 95:40:00 1096
34 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 95:54:00 1095
35 Katerina Skarkova NOR F 1999 96:56:00 1092
36 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 98:39:00 1087
37 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 100:25:00 1081
38 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 102:11:00 1076
39 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 103:54:00 1071
40 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 104:54:00 1068
41 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 106:37:00 1062
42 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 107:44:00 1059
43 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 107:45:00 1059
44 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 108:05:00 1058
45 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 110:31:00 1050
46 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 111:25:00 1048
47 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 115:20:00 1036
48 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 129:17:00 993
49 Debby Warren NN F 1963 132:22:00 983
50 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 138:44:00 964
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 65:37:00
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 73:42:00
- Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 93:01:00
- Judith Taylor HOC F 1965 94:19:00
- Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 95:42:00
- Saskia Warren NN F 2000 97:51:00
- Robert Brandon OD M 1949 99:54:00
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 118:11:00
- Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 121:10:00
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59