Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 25/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/british-night-championships-great-tower-25-feb-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W60,W16) (length: 3.43km, climb: 180m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,071.93 + (91.45 x (258,882.58 - T)) / 44,059.50
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 36:41:00 1335
2 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 45:52:00
3 Jessica Breeze WCOC F 2002 49:57:00
4 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 50:07:00 1235
5 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 52:51:00
6 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 53:07:00 1212
7 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 54:08:00 1205
8 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 55:20:00
9 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 57:49:00 1177
10 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 58:09:00
11 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 60:27:00 1158
12 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 62:46:00 1140
13 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 64:25:00 1128
14 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 65:33:00 1119
15 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 65:45:00 1118
16 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 66:08:00 1115
17 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 66:21:00 1113
18 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 67:10:00 1107
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 67:26:00 1105
20 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 68:23:00 1098
21 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 68:25:00 1098
22 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 69:04:00 1093
23 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 70:09:00 1085
24 Lily Regan WCOC F 2002 70:58:00
25 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 71:09:00 1078
26 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 72:02:00 1071
27 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 72:15:00 1069
28 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 72:22:00 1069
29 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 72:30:00 1068
30 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 73:11:00 1062
31 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 73:40:00 1059
32 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 74:18:00 1054
33 Peter Carey OD M 1944 75:46:00 1043
34 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 76:27:00 1038
35 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 76:55:00
36 Lisa Whetter LOC F 1974 77:03:00 1034
37 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 79:49:00 1013
38 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 81:08:00 1003
39 Christine Robinson SLOW F 1956 83:16:00 987
40 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 86:24:00 964
41 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 87:12:00 958
42 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 88:13:00 950
43 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 88:51:00 945
44 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 91:02:00 929
45 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 91:49:00 923
46 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 92:26:00 919
47 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 93:01:00 914
48 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 96:02:00 892
49 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 97:53:00 878
50 John Pullin LOC M 1949 102:24:00 844
51 Jeneba Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 115:58:00
- Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 44:13:00
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 56:35:00
- David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 90:53:00
- Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 99:57:00
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55