Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Championships, 04/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sboc.co.uk/2017Results.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 315m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,246.85 + (68.54 x (4,621.62 - T)) / 878.36
Other courses: Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:50:56 1369
2 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:55:45 1346
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:55:47 1346
4 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:55:53 1346
5 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:00:31 1324
6 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:01:25 1320
7 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:01:44 1318
8 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 01:02:43 1314
9 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 01:03:44 1309
10 Jack Millar LVO M 1994 01:04:52
11 Matt Whipple BOK M 1989 01:05:07 1303
12 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 01:06:36 1296
13 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 01:08:56 1285
14 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 01:09:12 1284
15 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 01:09:55 1280
16 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:11:33 1272
17 Kit Grierson UBOC M 1995 01:11:56
18 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 01:13:34 1263
19 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:13:53 1262
20 Dan Cope BAOC M 1982 01:15:54 1252
21 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:16:40 1249
22 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:16:52 1248
23 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:19:16 1236
24 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:19:40 1234
25 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 01:23:28 1217
26 Christopher Perry SWOC M 1976 01:25:06 1209
27 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:25:19 1208
28 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:25:59 1205
29 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:26:29 1203
30 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:26:38 1202
31 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:26:40 1202
32 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:28:25 1194
33 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:29:55 1187
34 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:31:10 1181
35 Terence Dickinson IND M 1982 01:31:44
36 James Grimsdale WRE M 1997 01:31:45 1178
37 Ho Ching Chiu UBOC M 1989 01:31:56
38 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:33:53 1168
39 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:34:30 1165
40 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:34:36 1165
41 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:34:51 1163
42 Cullum Welch BAOC M 1993 01:41:15
43 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:43:02 1125
44 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:46:52 1107
45 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:55:03 1069
46 John Merritt IND M 1975 01:59:25
47 Martyn Driscoll IND M 1979 02:25:18
48 Officer Cadet Ba Rex IND M 1996 03:11:01
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48