Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 9.8km, climb: 130m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,205.57 + (63.94 x (5,043.22 - T)) / 728.18
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:03:24 1314
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:03:29 1314
3 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 01:05:27 1304
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:08:14 1289
5 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:08:57 1285
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:12:03 1269
7 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:12:10 1268
8 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:12:16 1268
9 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:12:27 1267
10 David Eades INT M 1967 01:12:38 1266
11 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:14:42 1255
12 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:15:19 1252
13 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:15:48 1249
14 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:16:01 1248
15 Mark Johnston FVO M 1972 01:16:37 1245
16 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:19:13 1231
17 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:19:17 1231
18 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:20:20 1225
19 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:20:57 1222
20 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:21:15 1220
21 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:21:32 1219
22 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:21:35 1219
23 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:23:26 1209
24 John Emeleus KFO M 1968 01:23:46 1207
25 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:23:49 1207
26 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:24:01 1206
27 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:24:05 1205
28 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:24:26 1204
29 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:24:41 1202
30 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:25:49 1196
31 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:27:03 1190
32 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:27:32 1187
33 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:27:58 1185
34 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:32:32 1161
35 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:33:32 1156
36 Matthew Smith FVO M 1967 01:36:47 1138
37 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:37:35 1134
38 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:39:56 1122
39 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:40:22 1120
40 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:40:46 1118
41 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:40:57 1117
42 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:42:22 1109
43 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:44:19 1099
44 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:44:32 1098
45 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:47:39 1081
46 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:51:11 1063
- Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:07:06
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:13:34
- Philip Kenyon MOR M 1965 02:25:09
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49