Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 6.575km, climb: 150m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.24 + (71.62 x (4,885.94 - T)) / 924.53
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:52:47 1206
2 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:02:15 1162
3 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:02:22 1162
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:03:39 1156
5 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:03:58 1154
6 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:04:33 1152
7 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:39 1151
8 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:05:04 1149
9 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:05:44 1146
10 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:06:29 1143
11 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:08:01 1136
12 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:09:04 1131
13 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:10:00 1126
14 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:11:20 1120
15 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:11:27 1120
16 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:11:52 1118
17 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:12:29 1115
18 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:12:41 1114
19 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:13:01 1112
20 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:13:22 1111
21 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:14:53 1104
22 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:15:22 1101
23 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:15:42 1100
24 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:16:09 1098
25 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:16:22 1097
26 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:17:08 1093
27 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:17:24 1092
28 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:18:18 1088
29 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:20:29 1078
30 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:20:30 1078
31 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:21:17 1074
32 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:22:14 1070
33 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:22:33 1068
34 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:23:20 1064
35 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:24:09 1061
36 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:24:52 1057
37 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:25:36 1054
38 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:26:06 1052
39 Godfrey Beddard ELO M 1948 01:27:58 1043
40 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:28:12 1042
41 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:31:37 1026
42 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:32:05 1024
43 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:32:24 1022
44 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:32:46 1021
45 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:36:29 1003
46 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:38:39 993
47 Bob Rogers BOK M 1948 01:39:18 990
48 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 01:40:27 985
49 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:41:48 979
50 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:42:21 976
51 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:45:29 961
52 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:51:03 936
53 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:52:43 928
54 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 02:00:03 894
55 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 02:02:35 882
56 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 02:05:16 870
57 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 02:07:05 861
58 John Rutter INVOC M 1969 02:52:58 648
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:26:40
- Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:26:49
- Jim O'Donoghue STAG M 1971 01:31:33
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61