Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C24 (length: 4.275km, climb: 110m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
1,102.81 + (74.43 x (4,615.76 - T)) / 851.53
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:45:52 1166
2 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:47:42 1157
3 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:50:48 1142
4 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:50:52 1142
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:52:27 1134
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:52 1132
7 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:54:11 1126
8 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:54:33 1124
9 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:55:43 1118
10 Merja Puromies Espoon Suunta W 1962 00:55:50
11 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:56:12 1116
12 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:56:18 1115
13 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:56:36 1114
14 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:56:50 1112
15 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:57:05 1111
16 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:57:29 1109
17 Gregory Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 00:58:05
18 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:58:26 1105
19 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:59:20 1100
20 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:59:47 1098
21 Jon Roll F Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 00:59:57
22 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:00:05 1097
23 Geir Tr Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1947 01:00:47
24 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:00:51 1093
25 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:01:02 1092
26 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:01:09 1091
27 John McLaren ESOC M 1945 01:01:26 1090
28 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:01:58 1087
29 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:02:10 1086
30 Anne Loever Stord Orientering W 1962 01:02:15
31 Marie Fr Rehns BK W 1962 01:02:23
32 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:03:04 1082
33 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 01:03:23 1080
34 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:03:47 1078
35 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:04:21 1076
36 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:19 1071
37 Frode Stensrud OL Trollelg M 1947 01:05:22
38 Jakob Kl Porsgrunn OL M 1947 01:05:28
39 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:05:30 1070
40 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:05:30 1070
41 Ross Barr Garingal Orienteers M 1947 01:05:46
42 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:06:11 1067
43 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:06:37 1064
44 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:07:11 1062
45 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:07:12 1062
46 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:07:32 1060
47 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:07:36 1060
48 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:07:44 1059
49 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:07:49 1058
50 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:08:08 1057
51 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:13 1057
52 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:09:07 1052
53 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1962 01:09:27
54 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:09:33 1050
55 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:09:39 1049
56 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:10:50 1044
57 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:10:51 1044
58 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:11:04 1042
59 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:11:06 1042
60 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:11:21 1041
61 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:11:22 1041
62 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:11:55 1038
63 Eileen Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club W 1962 01:11:58
64 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:12:00 1038
65 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:12:14 1037
66 Isabelle Dermine Dauphine Orientation W 1962 01:12:28
67 Heather Wood GEN W 1962 01:12:36
68 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:12:51 1034
69 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:12:54 1033
70 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:13:22 1031
71 Per Vold Fana IL M 1947 01:13:30
72 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:13:35 1030
73 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:13:43 1029
74 Errol Pittet OLG Breitsee M 1947 01:14:03
75 Kirsten Koenig OLG Ortenau W 1962 01:14:09
76 Benedict Bate ESOC M 1947 01:14:17 1027
77 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:14:18 1027
78 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:14:22 1026
79 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:14:45 1024
80 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:15:17 1022
81 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:15:49 1019
82 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:15:51 1019
83 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:15:56 1019
84 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:16:05 1018
85 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:16:12 1017
86 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:16:40 1015
87 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:46 1010
88 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:19:15 1002
89 Hans Stordal OTO M 1947 01:19:46
90 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:20:10 998
91 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:20:55 994
92 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:21:27 991
93 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:22:02 989
94 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:22:08 988
95 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:22:16 987
96 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:22:31 986
97 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:23:02 984
98 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:23:09 983
99 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:23:17 982
100 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:23:17 982
101 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:24:28 977
102 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:25:13 973
103 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:25:50 970
104 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:25:59 969
105 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:26:13 968
106 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:26:19 967
107 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:26:26 967
108 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:26:33 966
109 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:26:58 964
110 James Parker SO M 1945 01:27:12 963
111 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 01:27:32 962
112 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:27:58 959
113 Thorolf Trolsrud Botne SK M 1947 01:29:04
114 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:31:09 944
115 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:33:52 930
116 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:34:17 928
117 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:34:20 928
118 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:34:20 928
119 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:34:26 928
120 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:35:57 920
121 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:36:54 915
122 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:37:49 911
123 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:39:01 905
124 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:39:09 904
125 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:39:10 904
126 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:39:34 902
127 Bj Ceeberg Hedrum OL M 1947 01:39:45
128 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:41:15 894
129 Jana Maskova TJ Turnov W 1962 01:41:47
130 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:42:37 887
131 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:43:26 883
132 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:47:39 863
133 Valerie Soulie AS Martignas W 1962 01:49:17
134 John Ward OD M 1945 01:50:03 851
135 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:50:50 847
136 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:52:36 838
137 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:58:38 809
138 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 02:03:34 784
139 Judy Leslie GRAMP F 1961 02:05:42 774
140 Odd Egil Frogner OTO M 1947 02:25:08
- Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:06:07
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:08:40
- Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:11:31
- Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:18:01
- David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:21:03
- Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 01:32:45
- Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:45:07
Showing results 1 - 147 of 147