Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C23 (length: 3.9km, climb: 130m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.37 + (84.99 x (4,583.12 - T)) / 963.54
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:41:36
2 Per Frode Sandal Ganddal IL M 1962 00:44:46
3 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:45:40 1163
4 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:46:58 1156
5 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:47:04 1156
6 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:47:29 1153
7 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:47:51 1151
8 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers W 1957 00:47:56
9 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:50:45 1136
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:51:40 1131
11 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:51:51 1130
12 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:52:16
13 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:52:46 1125
14 Eva Martin OLK Argus W 1957 00:53:27
15 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:53:33 1120
16 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:54:00 1118
17 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:54:13 1117
18 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:54:45 1114
19 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:54:47 1114
20 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:54:49 1113
21 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:54:50 1113
22 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:54:55 1113
23 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:55:02 1112
24 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:55:47 1108
25 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:56:16 1105
26 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:56:32 1104
27 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:56:39 1103
28 Karsten J OK SYD M 1962 00:56:48
29 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:57:38 1098
30 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 00:58:02 1096
31 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:58:37 1093
32 Kevin Fitchett RAOC M 1962 00:58:47
33 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:59:10 1090
34 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:59:12 1089
35 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:00:47 1081
36 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:01:20 1078
37 Anna-Karin Johansson Vandrarringen V W 1957 01:02:12
38 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:02:23 1072
39 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:03:05 1068
40 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:04:49 1059
41 Carol House SO F 1956 01:04:54 1058
42 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 01:06:18
43 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:07:21 1045
44 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:07:28 1044
45 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1962 01:08:23
46 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:08:35 1038
47 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:09:00 1036
48 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:09:15 1035
49 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:29 1033
50 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:09:33 1033
51 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:09:40 1032
52 Alistair Harding San Diego OC M 1962 01:09:58
53 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:10:23 1028
54 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:10:44 1026
55 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:10:57 1025
56 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:11:02 1025
57 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:11:18 1023
58 Margrith Hofer OLG Breitsee W 1957 01:11:28
59 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:12:07 1019
60 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:12:47 1015
61 Simon Schmuck CLOK M 1958 01:12:49 1015
62 Birgitta Winblad Rehns BK W 1957 01:12:59
63 Jan Petter Opedal Melhus IL M 1962 01:13:03
64 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:13:19 1012
65 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 01:13:34 1011
66 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:13:52 1009
67 Vladimir Hejtmanek KOB TRETRA Praha M 1962 01:13:56
68 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:15:21 1001
69 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 01:15:23 1001
70 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:17:03 992
71 P Karjalainen Jynk W 1957 01:18:19
72 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:18:27 984
73 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:18:53 982
74 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1962 01:19:41
75 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1957 01:20:08
76 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:20:37 973
77 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:21:44 966
78 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:25:09 948
79 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:27:04 937
80 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:27:59 932
81 Kirsi Hakom Jynk W 1957 01:29:44
82 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:29:46 923
83 Dermot O'Sullivan CSOA M 1962 01:30:12
84 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:37:27 881
85 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:38:15 876
86 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:39:11 871
87 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:40:14 865
88 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:42:31 853
89 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:42:33 853
90 Judith Evans HOC F 1955 01:43:20 849
91 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1957 01:43:39
92 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:45:11 838
93 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:46:09 833
94 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:46:17 832
95 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:49:30 815
96 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:50:33 809
97 Hanne Frost Ballerup OK W 1957 02:01:40
98 Jane Stew OD F 1957 02:04:28 733
99 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 02:10:15 702
100 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:11:33 695
101 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 02:26:04 615
- Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:33:25
- Alice Br Ballerup OK W 1957 02:05:33
- rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 02:14:15
- Ursula Goeres Coureurs de Bois W 1957 02:15:54
- Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 02:27:12
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106