Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 4.325km, climb: 150m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,153.88 + (93.27 x (4,022.97 - T)) / 980.54
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:39:18 1238
2 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:47:40 1194
3 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:48:10 1191
4 Jussi Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 00:49:31
5 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:51:44 1172
6 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:52:21 1169
7 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:52:48 1167
8 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:54:46 1156
9 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 00:54:59 1155
10 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:55:17 1153
11 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:58:23 1137
12 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:58:42 1135
13 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:01:12 1122
14 Pertti Sorri Rastihaukat M 1967 01:02:04
15 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:02:24 1116
16 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 01:02:45 1114
17 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:03:01 1113
18 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:03:10 1112
19 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:03:16 1111
20 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:04:43 1104
21 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:05:16 1101
22 Mikael Danielsson OK K M 1967 01:05:30
23 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:05:35 1099
24 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:05:38 1099
25 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:05:48 1098
26 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:08:59 1081
27 Tim Field LOC M 1964 01:09:00 1081
28 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:09:01 1081
29 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 1967 01:09:20
30 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:09:38 1078
31 Derek Maclean Bay Area Orienteering Club M 1967 01:10:23
32 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:10:32 1073
33 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:10:41 1072
34 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:12:08 1065
35 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:12:11 1064
36 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:12:40 1062
37 Matthias Boos OLV Luzern M 1967 01:12:54
38 Oliver Bruetsch OLG Schaffhausen M 1967 01:13:18
39 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:13:41 1056
40 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:14:27 1052
41 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:14:47 1051
42 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:15:47 1045
43 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:16:54 1039
44 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:17:36 1036
45 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:21:55 1013
46 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:24:09 1001
47 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:33:32 952
48 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:34:55 944
49 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:36:12 938
50 Theo Kurzen Swiss O Tours M 1967 01:36:42
51 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:37:58 928
52 Jim Mailer ECKO M 1966 01:41:12 911
53 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:47:21 879
54 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 02:06:05 780
55 stuart mccartney CLYDE M 1965 02:24:31 683
56 Pim Van der Wijk OLifant M 1967 02:25:59
57 Eric Van Weers OLifant M 1967 03:01:19
- Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:43:48
- Bob Sheridan MAROC M 1967 01:44:54
- Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:48:24
- Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:07:12
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61