Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C28 (length: 4.875km, climb: 130m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,156.59 + (88.84 x (4,443.83 - T)) / 997.18
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:51:40 1215
2 Ian Finlayson New England Orienteering Club M 1977 00:51:50
3 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:52:57 1208
4 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:53:48 1204
5 Tomas Jandera INSCOM M 1977 00:54:14
6 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:54:24 1201
7 Jean Dermine Dauphine Orientation M 1952 00:55:08
8 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:55:16 1196
9 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1952 00:55:25
10 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:57:15 1186
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:58:02 1182
12 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:58:24 1180
13 Michael Cranny M 1977 00:59:23
14 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:59:34 1173
15 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:00:31 1168
16 Antony Radford Bendigo Orienteers M 1952 01:00:54
17 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:00:55 1166
18 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:01:24 1164
19 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:17 1159
20 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:18 1159
21 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:02:28 1158
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:46 1156
23 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:03:30 1153
24 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:03:37 1152
25 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:03:57 1150
26 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:04:02 1150
27 Fadum Sande SK M 1952 01:04:16
28 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:04:31 1147
29 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:04:45 1146
30 Alistair Stewart Auckland OC M 1952 01:05:50
31 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:06:09 1139
32 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:06:27 1137
33 Thomas Weber OLC Winterthur M 1977 01:06:30
34 Atle Remme Porsgrunn OL M 1952 01:06:33
35 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:07:14 1133
36 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:07:25 1132
37 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:07:28 1132
38 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:07:44 1130
39 Paavo Arvola Turengin Sarastus M 1952 01:07:57
40 Leo Johansson Vandrarringen V M 1952 01:08:46
41 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:08:59 1124
42 Robert Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1952 01:09:26
43 Atle Alvheim Fana IL M 1952 01:09:49
44 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:10:07 1118
45 Tony Davies SELOC M 1948 01:10:24 1116
46 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:10:33 1115
47 Simon Bunn BAOC M 1974 01:10:43 1114
48 Ole Johansson Porsgrunn OL M 1952 01:10:52
49 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:11:02 1113
50 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:11:18 1111
51 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:11:46 1109
52 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:11:46 1109
53 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:12:14 1106
54 Ronald McGrail S M 1952 01:12:36
55 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:13:18 1101
56 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:13:34 1099
57 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:13:50 1098
58 Ludwig Genderjahn OLV Ost M 1952 01:14:12
59 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:14:20 1095
60 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:14:38 1094
61 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:15:13 1091
62 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:15:18 1090
63 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:15:20 1090
64 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:16:38 1083
65 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:17:35 1078
66 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:17:36 1078
67 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:18:48 1072
68 Juergen Ziesche OLV Ost M 1952 01:19:47
69 Andy Oliver MAROC M 1951 01:20:27 1063
70 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:21:17 1058
71 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:21:22 1058
72 Tadashi Ebisawa Irumashi Orienteering Club M 1952 01:21:30
73 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:22:12 1054
74 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:25:06 1038
75 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 01:25:34 1036
76 Phill Thompson MOR M 1951 01:25:52 1034
77 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:26:20 1032
78 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:26:23 1031
79 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:26:23 1031
80 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:26:34 1030
81 Max Kerrison OBOP M 1952 01:27:21
82 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:27:30 1026
83 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:28:15 1022
84 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:29:54 1013
85 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:30:34 1009
86 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 01:31:09 1006
87 Gerrit Niemann OLV Steinberg M 1977 01:31:33
88 Fritz Steiner Bussola OK M 1952 01:32:50
89 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:35:31 983
90 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:35:57 981
91 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:03 980
92 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:36:04 980
93 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:38:40 966
94 Craig Drury LOG M 1973 01:39:33 962
95 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:40:23 957
96 Martin Jackson SN M 1965 01:40:29 957
97 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:40:48 955
98 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:43:03 943
99 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:43:15 942
100 Lyndon Haugh Taupo Orienteering Club M 1952 01:43:56
101 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:44:09 937
102 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:46:48 923
103 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:47:27 920
104 John Coon ECKO M 1951 01:48:52 912
105 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:49:41 908
106 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:53:38 887
107 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:05:01 827
108 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:31:42 686
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:35:23
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109