Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C35 (length: 5.725km, climb: 255m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,242.90 + (51.45 x (6,959.00 - T)) / 1,265.22
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:46:12 1306
2 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:50:22 1283
3 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:53:18 1268
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:53:49 1265
5 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:54:05 1263
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:54:40 1260
7 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:55:11 1258
8 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:56:52 1249
9 Olivier Minotti Swiss O Tours M 1962 00:57:36
10 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:57:56 1243
11 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:58:01 1242
12 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:58:09 1242
13 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:58:47 1238
14 Martin Sacher Kilroy M 1962 00:59:20
15 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:59:37 1234
16 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:59:52 1232
17 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:59:54 1232
18 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:59:59 1232
19 Arne Wilhelm Knudsen IL Gneist M 1962 01:00:02
20 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:00:07 1231
21 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:00:08 1231
22 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:00:17 1230
23 Tommy Berger G M 1962 01:01:23
24 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:02:12 1220
25 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:02:31 1218
26 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:03:02 1216
27 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:03:06 1215
28 Alois Achermann OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:03:12
29 Mikell Platt Laramie Range OC M 1962 01:03:19
30 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:03:25 1214
31 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:05:21 1203
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:06:20 1198
33 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:06:36 1196
34 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:06:45 1196
35 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:06:50 1195
36 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:07:05 1194
37 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:07:09 1194
38 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:07:20 1193
39 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:07:44 1190
40 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1962 01:07:58
41 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:08:34 1186
42 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:08:39 1186
43 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:09:27 1181
44 Stefan Johansson Trollh M 1962 01:10:26
45 Michael Zumsteg OLK Piz Hasi M 1962 01:10:28
46 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:11:29 1170
47 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:11:32 1170
48 Luc Cloostermans CO Li M 1962 01:11:58
49 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:12:41 1164
50 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:12:48 1163
51 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:13:24 1160
52 Michel Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1962 01:13:53
53 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:13:59 1157
54 Ron Birks Greater Phoenix Orienteering Club M 1962 01:14:03
55 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:14:17 1155
56 Bernd Graumann ESV Lok Sch M 1962 01:14:25
57 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:15:41 1148
58 Simo Rinne Perttelin Peikot M 1962 01:15:46
59 Pavel Pulec VSK Mendelu Brno M 1962 01:15:47
60 Michel Arsac-England Altair CO M 1962 01:15:48
61 Patric Soulie AS Martignas M 1962 01:16:25
62 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:17:23 1139
63 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:17:32 1138
64 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:17:36 1138
65 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:18:07 1135
66 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:18:11 1135
67 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:18:21 1134
68 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:18:36 1132
69 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 01:18:37 1132
70 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:19:42 1126
71 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:20:01 1125
72 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:20:34 1122
73 Tim Denton GO M 1960 01:20:47 1121
74 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:21:00 1120
75 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:21:06 1119
76 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:21:08 1119
77 Michael Bohsmann OL-Team Filder M 1962 01:21:20
78 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:21:23 1117
79 Eric Veit BNCO M 1962 01:21:29
80 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:24:03 1103
81 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:27:07 1087
82 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1962 01:27:35
83 Cliff Howard Enoggeroos M 1962 01:28:03
84 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:28:22 1080
85 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:29:16 1075
86 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:31:07 1065
87 Ian Murgatroyd SOLWAY M 1962 01:33:23 1053
88 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:34:17 1049
89 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:36:24 1037
90 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:37:35 1031
91 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:39:19 1022
92 Andre Vanhulst Balise 10 M 1962 01:39:53
93 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:41:27 1010
94 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:43:41 998
95 Graeme Dawson Garingal Orienteers M 1962 01:44:24
96 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:45:34 988
97 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:49:37 967
98 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:52:05 953
99 Michael Beadel KERNO M 1959 01:55:50 933
100 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 02:06:32 876
- Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:42:07
- Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:34:40
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102