Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C37 (length: 6.425km, climb: 260m, 14 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:51:16
2 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:55:36 1303
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:57:47 1294
4 Juha Tilli Lynx M 1972 01:01:44
5 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 01:02:20 1274
6 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:02:30 1273
7 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:03:14 1270
8 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:03:36 1268
9 Chris Dibben INT M 1969 01:05:36 1260
10 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:06:35 1255
11 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:06:44 1255
12 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:07:02 1253
13 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:07:49 1250
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:08:04 1249
15 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:08:14 1248
16 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:09:30 1243
17 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 01:09:42 1242
18 Caspian Richards INT M 1971 01:10:20 1239
19 Peter Wylenmann OLG Pf M 1972 01:10:34
20 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 01:10:55 1237
21 Gregor Anderluh OK Polaris M 1972 01:11:06
22 Radek Pavlik Magnus Orienteering M 1972 01:11:47
23 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:12:07 1231
24 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:12:26 1230
25 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:13:08 1227
26 Arnt Oluf Eide Gj M 1972 01:13:43
27 Reto Z OLG Thun M 1972 01:14:33
28 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:14:42 1220
29 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:15:38 1216
30 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:16:13 1213
31 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:16:26 1212
32 Uwe Roehner OLV Ost M 1972 01:16:53
33 Miha Skarabot OK Polaris M 1967 01:17:02
34 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 01:17:36 1207
35 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:18:04 1205
36 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:18:06 1205
37 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:18:21 1204
38 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:18:52 1202
39 Brian Johnston LVO M 1972 01:19:19 1200
40 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:21:45 1189
41 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:22:33 1186
42 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:22:56 1184
43 Esa Vesterinen Hyvink M 1972 01:23:40
44 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:23:44 1181
45 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:23:57 1180
46 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:24:53 1176
47 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:26:44 1167
48 Jason Edwards BAOC M 1969 01:26:47 1167
49 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:27:30 1164
50 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:27:35 1164
51 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:28:03 1162
52 Cesar Valle T CDB Orientijote M 1972 01:28:20
53 Anders Sundelin OK Orion M 1972 01:29:32
54 Dom Belletty BAOC M 1972 01:30:27
55 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:36:07 1127
56 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:36:41 1124
57 Stefan Roehl OLV Ost M 1972 01:38:46
58 Reto Zwahlen Zwahlens Seeland M 1972 01:39:00
59 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:39:13 1113
60 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 01:39:53 1110
61 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:41:22 1104
62 Mike Ward BAOC M 1972 01:44:29 1090
63 Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 01:45:58 1084
64 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:50:27 1064
65 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:59:47 1023
66 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 02:01:45 1015
67 Mark Davis RMCS M 1972 02:07:31
68 Colin Donald MAROC M 1971 02:30:26 890
69 Harvey Oliffe BAOC M 1972 02:37:57
- Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:00:29
- Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:35:30
- Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:48:33
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72