Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C38 (length: 6.55km, climb: 310m, 11 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:55:26 1334
2 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:55:53 1333
3 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:56:04 1332
4 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:57:38 1327
5 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:58:56 1322
6 Patrick McGrail OK Pan M 1977 01:02:31
7 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:04:17 1304
8 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:05:37 1300
9 Simon Rouse Auckland OC M 1977 01:05:47
10 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:08:03 1291
11 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:08:07 1291
12 John Hartley S M 1977 01:08:10
13 Nick Cooper Rand Orienteering Club M 1977 01:09:04
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:14:45 1269
15 Matti Toivio RastiPiikki M 1977 01:16:12
16 Tim Wright Peninsula and Plains Orienteers M 1977 01:18:01
17 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:18:15 1257
18 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1962 01:19:44
19 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:20:15 1250
20 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:22:10 1244
21 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:25:27 1233
22 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:27:17 1227
23 Nick Green NATO M 1975 01:28:27 1223
24 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:29:43 1218
25 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1977 01:30:35
26 Ramon Garcia-Catalan El Imperdible M 1967 01:30:39
27 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:31:04 1214
28 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:34:58 1201
29 William Nicolson INVOC M 1974 01:37:25 1192
30 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:37:53 1191
31 Alexander Mathers CLOK M 1974 01:39:31 1185
32 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:39:55 1184
33 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 01:41:25 1179
34 Jakob Wedman V M 1977 01:42:33
35 Kristian Bosisio OK Bovec M 1977 01:53:07
36 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:56:39 1127
37 Neil Port SWOC M 1977 01:58:20 1122
38 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:58:26 1121
39 Craig Alexander LOG M 1974 02:02:44 1107
40 Andres Vesilind SRD SK M 1977 02:07:42
41 Jinliang Chen CUGB M 1977 02:10:32
42 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1977 02:11:16
43 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 02:14:20 1068
44 Josep Maria Nogues Llevat Club Montsant Orientaci M 1977 02:21:40
45 Loic Herbillon AS Martignas M 1977 02:23:07
46 Leon Ricketts AIRE M 1976 02:29:49 1015
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46