Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C7 (length: 1.85km, climb: 65m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
770.07 + (125.29 x (2,312.46 - T)) / 494.19
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mats Eriksson Sala OK M 1942 00:21:19
2 Christian Fiechter Swiss O Tours M 1942 00:23:31
3 Anne May SLOW F 1949 00:25:04 975
4 Magnar Reppesg Hedrum OL M 1937 00:25:21
5 Astrid Ormberg Fana IL W 1952 00:26:26
6 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:26:50 948
7 Anne-Marie Bystr Sidensj W 1942 00:26:55
8 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:26:58 946
9 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:28:07 929
10 Vibeke Vogelius Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:28:26
11 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:28:43 920
12 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:28:44 919
13 Birthe Helms Silkeborg OK W 1952 00:29:20
14 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:29:56 901
15 Kristina W V W 1952 00:30:14
16 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:30:32 892
17 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:30:42 889
18 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:30:55 886
19 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:31:06 883
20 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:31:17 880
21 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:32:20 865
22 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:32:24 863
23 Joanna Stewart Auckland OC W 1952 00:32:52
24 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:33:06 853
25 Herwig Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV M 1942 00:33:59
26 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:34:32 831
27 Anne Marit F Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1952 00:34:39
28 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:34:58 824
29 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:35:08 822
30 Jane Breed HH F 1952 00:35:29 817
31 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:35:30 816
32 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:35:32 816
33 Torunn Fr IF Sturla W 1942 00:35:39
34 Herdis Alvheim Fana IL W 1952 00:35:41
35 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:36:05 807
36 Marit Jensen B W 1942 00:36:18
37 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:36:34 800
38 Else Bogstad Stordal OTO W 1952 00:37:18
39 Bo L V M 1937 00:37:18
40 Colin Powell SWOC M 1938 00:37:24 787
41 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:37:27 787
42 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:37:35 785
43 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 00:38:11 776
44 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 00:38:53 765
45 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:39:56 749
46 Hans Bengtsson New England Orienteering Club M 1937 00:40:06
47 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:40:14 744
48 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:41:17 728
49 Jane Cloete Dunedin Orienteering Club W 1952 00:42:02
50 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:42:09 715
51 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:42:16 713
52 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:42:50 705
53 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:43:11 699
54 Ros West CHIG F 1948 00:43:46 691
55 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:44:55 673
56 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:45:01 672
57 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:45:26 665
58 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:45:37 662
59 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:46:26 650
60 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:46:33 648
61 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:48:23 620
62 Jennifer Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the West W 1952 00:48:38
63 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 00:49:32 603
64 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:49:39 601
65 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 00:49:49 599
66 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:50:21 590
67 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 00:50:40 586
68 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 00:51:01 580
69 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:51:21 575
70 Anne Marie Ceeberg Hedrum OL W 1952 00:51:51
71 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 00:52:13 562
72 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 00:52:14 562
73 Audrey Wilson Hay GRAMP F 1948 00:52:22 560
74 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 00:52:56 551
75 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 00:54:23 529
76 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:54:24 529
77 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 00:54:43 524
78 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 00:56:31 497
79 Anna Slavina Mona OK W 1942 00:56:50
80 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:57:24 483
81 Ute Hierzegger Wiener Akad TV W 1952 00:59:17
82 Svein M Forthun Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1937 00:59:20
83 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:01:52 415
84 Maryse Portalier AS Martignas W 1952 01:07:00
85 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:10:21 286
86 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:19:43 144
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:26:27
- Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 00:31:21
- Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:28:59
Showing results 1 - 89 of 89