Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 8.1km, climb: 345m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,179.89 + (98.75 x (5,681.10 - T)) / 1,348.42
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:57:01 1345
2 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:57:10 1345
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:57:25 1344
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:03:24 1317
5 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:05:30 1308
6 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:05:35 1308
7 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:07:22 1300
8 David Eades INT M 1967 01:08:29 1295
9 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:10:14 1287
10 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:10:17 1287
11 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:11:44 1281
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:11:45 1281
13 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 01:13:26 1273
14 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:13:31 1273
15 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:19:12 1248
16 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:20:27 1242
17 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:20:59 1240
18 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:21:29 1238
19 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:22:00 1236
20 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 01:22:32 1233
21 Mark Bagley DEVON M 1972 01:23:05 1231
22 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:23:15 1230
23 Dan Gallagher SARUM M 1976 01:23:45 1228
24 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:23:47 1228
25 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:28:19 1208
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 01:28:45 1206
27 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:29:38 1202
28 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:30:22 1199
29 Scott Bailey M 1972 01:30:54 1197
30 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:31:02 1196
31 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:31:21 1195
32 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:32:16 1191
33 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 01:33:30 1185
34 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:34:08 1182
35 Gavin Henderson KERNO M 1975 01:34:20 1181
36 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:34:25 1181
37 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:35:53 1175
38 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:35:55 1174
39 Tom Bate DEVON M 1969 01:37:47 1166
40 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 01:37:57 1166
41 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:38:30 1163
42 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:38:42 1162
43 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:40:10 1156
44 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:41:07 1152
45 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:41:09 1151
46 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:41:18 1151
47 Patrick Wooddisse NGOC M 1971 01:42:17 1146
48 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:42:43 1145
49 Ben Finch FVO M 1976 01:43:01 1143
50 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 01:44:32 1137
51 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:45:01 1134
52 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:48:49 1118
53 John Oakes WIM M 1972 01:49:13 1116
54 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 01:49:47 1114
55 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 01:50:01 1113
56 Patrick Devine-Wright DEVON M 1970 01:52:02 1104
57 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:53:53 1096
58 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:57:00 1082
59 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:57:16 1081
60 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:59:09 1072
61 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 02:04:21 1050
62 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 02:04:43 1048
63 John Green CLOK M 1972 02:06:35 1040
64 Guy Balmer DEVON M 1971 02:08:14 1032
65 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 02:16:07 998
66 James Garnett SYO M 1968 02:16:26 996
67 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 02:30:01 937
68 Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 02:55:36 824
- Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:30:04
- Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:43:44
- Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:44:04
- Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:47:26
- Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 01:54:15
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 02:03:07
- David Pack SARUM M 1977 02:09:49
- Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 02:36:16
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76