Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 22/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.devonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.9km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.80 + (106.27 x (4,192.16 - T)) / 1,148.41
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8A | 8B | 9A | 9B | Light Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:38:07 1231
2 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:40:42 1217
3 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:43:56 1199
4 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:45:21 1191
5 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:48:50 1172
6 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:49:13 1169
7 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:49:50 1166
8 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:50:06 1165
9 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:50:27 1163
10 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:50:45 1161
11 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:51:21 1158
12 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:56 1154
13 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:52:39 1150
14 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:53:02 1148
15 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:54:18 1141
16 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:54:49 1138
17 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:55:03 1137
18 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:55:34 1134
19 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 00:56:06 1131
20 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:56:12 1131
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:56:28 1129
22 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:56:29 1129
23 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:56:34 1129
24 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:57:12 1125
25 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 00:57:42 1122
26 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:56 1121
27 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:58:34 1118
28 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:58:42 1117
29 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:58:43 1117
30 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:59:20 1113
31 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:59:46 1111
32 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:59:49 1111
33 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:00:33 1107
34 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:01:33 1101
35 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:01:44 1100
36 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:01:55 1099
37 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:02:20 1097
38 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:02:27 1096
39 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:02:29 1096
40 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:57 1093
41 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:03:35 1090
42 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:05:45 1078
43 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:06:20 1074
44 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:06:48 1072
45 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:07:00 1071
46 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:07:28 1068
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:07:34 1068
48 Joe House SO M 1954 01:07:48 1066
49 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:07:55 1066
50 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:07:58 1065
51 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:08:06 1065
52 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:08:28 1063
53 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:08:32 1062
54 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:09:04 1059
55 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:11:37 1045
56 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:11:45 1044
57 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:12:45 1039
58 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:12:49 1038
59 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:13:02 1037
60 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:13:26 1035
61 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 01:14:55 1027
62 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:15:49 1022
63 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 01:16:04 1020
64 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:16:41 1017
65 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:19:13 1003
66 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:21:00 993
67 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:22:19 986
68 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:25:08 970
69 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:25:58 965
70 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:26:53 960
71 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:26:59 960
72 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:28:48 950
73 J Hurford BOK M 1953 01:30:13 942
74 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:30:23 941
75 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:31:19 936
76 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:31:47 933
77 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:32:49 927
78 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:36:14 908
79 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:37:45 900
80 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:38:25 896
81 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:44:23 863
82 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:45:23 858
83 Philip May OD M 1952 01:46:05 854
84 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:51:31 824
85 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:52:03 821
86 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:53:18 814
87 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:59:26 780
88 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 02:08:34 729
89 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:14:56 694
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:02:17
- Phil Hall SARUM M 1953 01:14:11
- Richard Bown KERNO M 1948 01:17:07
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:18:24
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93