Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat, 27/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.65km, climb: 280m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,133.53 + (80.42 x (4,234.42 - T)) / 807.50
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:44:59 1286
2 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:46:19 1278
3 Chad Harrison FVO M 1979 00:47:08
4 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:47:17 1273
5 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:47:40 1270
6 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:48:10 1267
7 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:49:53 1257
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:51:25 1248
9 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:51:46
10 Alex Luetchford HBT Flag Finders M 1998 00:52:12
11 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:52:13
12 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:52:32
13 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:52:58 1239
14 Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:53:49 1234
15 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:54:02 1232
16 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:54:17 1231
17 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:54:35 1229
18 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:54:46 1228
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:54:56 1227
20 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:54:57 1227
21 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 00:55:24
22 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:55:41 1223
23 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:55:41
24 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:56:04 1220
25 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:56:16
26 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:56:19 1219
27 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:56:44 1216
28 Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:57:09
29 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:57:20 1213
30 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:57:28 1212
31 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:57:50 1210
32 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:58:18 1207
33 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:59:22 1200
34 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:59:29 1200
35 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:00:22 1195
36 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 01:00:24 1194
37 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:00:25 1194
38 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 01:00:39 1193
39 Jamie Greenwood NUFOC M 1999 01:01:45
40 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 01:02:03 1184
41 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:02:12 1184
42 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:03:04 1178
43 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:03:07 1178
44 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:03:33 1175
45 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:04:12 1172
46 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:04:14 1171
47 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:04:23 1171
48 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:04:28 1170
49 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:04:30 1170
50 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:04:57 1167
51 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 01:04:58 1167
52 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 01:05:26 1164
53 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:05:31 1164
54 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:05:48 1162
55 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:05:53 1162
56 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:05:57 1161
57 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:06:07 1160
58 Duncan Edmondson ELO M 1967 01:06:15 1159
59 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:06:31 1158
60 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:06:41 1157
61 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:54 1155
62 Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:07:06 1154
63 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:07:07 1154
64 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:08:32 1146
65 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:08:46 1144
66 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:08:55 1143
67 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 01:09:01
68 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:09:05 1142
69 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:09:06 1142
70 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:09:41 1139
71 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:48 1138
72 Michael McPhillips ESOC M 1969 01:09:57 1137
73 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:10:03 1137
74 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:10:09 1136
75 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:10:16 1135
76 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:10:32 1134
77 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:11:02 1131
78 James Martin ESOC M 1970 01:11:25 1128
79 Alice Rea NUFOC W 1998 01:11:41
80 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:11:48 1126
81 Kate Skinner NUFOC W 1998 01:11:57
82 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:12:00 1125
83 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:12:05 1125
84 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:12:25 1123
85 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:12:30 1122
86 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:12:36 1121
87 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:12:41 1121
88 Gregor Malcolm M 1999 01:13:09
89 Helen Meredith EBOR F 1979 01:13:29 1116
90 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:14:16 1111
91 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:14:27 1110
92 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:14:43 1109
93 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 01:15:02 1107
94 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:15:19 1105
95 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:15:22 1105
96 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:16:20 1099
97 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:16:52 1096
98 Elspeth Bleakley ESOC W 1984 01:17:03
99 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:17:53 1090
100 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:19:59 1077
101 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:20:36 1074
102 Beatrice Law BOK F 1998 01:20:43 1073
103 Eibhlin Largey FERMO F 1993 01:22:24 1063
104 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:22:46 1061
105 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:23:23 1057
106 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:23:54 1054
107 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 01:23:56
108 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:24:13 1052
109 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:34 1050
110 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:25:17 1046
111 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:25:42 1043
112 Iryna Bogachova AYROC F 1977 01:26:50 1036
113 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:27:07 1035
114 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:29:22 1021
115 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:29:46 1019
116 John McKendrick STAG M 1969 01:31:17 1010
117 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:31:32 1008
118 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:31:47 1007
119 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:32:29 1003
120 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:33:01 999
121 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 01:33:27 997
122 Peter Gilbert BOC M 1959 01:34:24
123 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:37:51 971
124 James Purves RR M 1957 01:38:47 965
125 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:39:15 962
126 Patrick Murphy Bishopstown Orientee M 1959 01:42:17
127 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 01:46:53 917
128 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:48:56 904
129 Terence Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1974 01:49:40
130 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:50:31 895
131 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:50:38 894
- Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:12:39
- Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:29:44
- Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:41:06
- Stefan Eriksson OK Älgen M 1969 00:48:20
- Erik Eriksson OK Älgen M 1999 00:49:12
- Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:54:22
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:58:00
- Nicholas Hepworth ESOC M 1974 01:03:25
- Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:05:33
- Martyn Pegg ELO M 1973 01:16:07
- Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:16:37
- Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:20:50
- Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:21:07
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144