Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat, 27/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//euoc.wordpress.com/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.275km, climb: 195m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,023.87 + (85.11 x (4,075.78 - T)) / 749.75
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roisin Long UCDO W 1998 00:41:05
2 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:43:05 1193
3 Niamh Corbett UCDO W 1998 00:43:17
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:45:05 1179
5 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:46:33
6 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:47:45 1161
7 Joshua Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 2005 00:49:06
8 Aoife McCavana UCDO W 1998 00:49:41
9 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:50:34 1142
10 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:50:43 1141
11 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:51:04 1139
12 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:51:09 1138
13 Anna Cox BASOC F 2004 00:51:51
14 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:52:07 1132
15 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:27 1129
16 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:52:47 1127
17 James Brodie ELO M 1984 00:53:09
18 Sean Hoare Bishopstown Orientee M 1998 00:53:41
19 Steven McHarg Ind M 1998 00:54:05
20 Friedrike Siebert Dublin University Or W 1999 00:54:08
21 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:54:15 1117
22 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 00:54:28 1116
23 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:54:35 1115
24 Jonathan Lewis M 1969 00:54:41
25 Carys Thomas WCOC F 2003 00:54:48 1113
26 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:55:46 1107
27 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:56:09 1104
28 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:56:44 1100
29 Emer Perkins UCDO W 1999 00:57:26
30 Amius Marshall-De'Ath INT M 2003 00:57:57
31 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:58:42 1087
32 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:58:48 1086
33 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:58:55 1085
34 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:59:08 1084
35 Caroline Murray Bishopstown Orientee W 1974 00:59:09
36 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:59:54 1079
37 Clodagh Moran UCDO W 1999 01:00:20
38 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:00:35 1074
39 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:00:36 1074
40 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:01:09 1070
41 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:01:33 1067
42 Elen Norris NUFOC W 1999 01:01:35
43 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:01:38 1067
44 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:01:41 1066
45 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 01:02:27
46 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:02:42 1059
47 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 01:03:41 1053
48 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:03:46 1052
49 Jane Emslie INT F 1980 01:04:01 1051
50 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:04:31 1047
51 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:04:36 1047
52 Leonne Hutchinson ESOC F 1969 01:04:39 1046
53 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:04:43 1046
54 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:05:42 1039
55 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:05:43 1039
56 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:05:49 1038
57 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:06:03 1037
58 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:06:04 1037
59 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:06:16 1035
60 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:06:43 1032
61 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:06:46 1032
62 Dominic Wathey MDOC M 2005 01:07:11
63 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1974 01:07:48
64 Janet Adams SYO W 1964 01:08:20
65 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:08:22 1021
66 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:08:38 1019
67 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:08:51 1018
68 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:09:56 1010
69 Emma Peters NUFOC W 1998 01:10:15
70 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:10:33 1006
71 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:11:27 1000
72 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:11:41 998
73 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:12:42 991
74 Kincso Koszta NUFOC W 1999 01:12:53
75 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:13:35 985
76 Tomas MacDonald INT M 2004 01:14:20
77 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:14:28 979
78 Ciara Silby UCDO W 1999 01:14:53
79 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:15:10 975
80 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:15:16 974
81 Ronald McGrail Søllerød OK M 1949 01:15:23
82 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 01:16:23 966
83 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:16:58 962
84 Jennifer Allison ESOC W 1998 01:17:44
85 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:18:35 951
86 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:20:46 936
87 Alex Stuart ESOC M 1970 01:22:05 927
88 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:22:45 923
89 Lynn Easton STAG W 1974 01:22:57 922
90 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:23:31 918
91 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:23:59 915
92 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:24:29 911
93 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:24:48 909
94 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:24:51 909
95 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:25:26 905
96 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:25:26 905
97 Ian Doig TAY M 1954 01:25:41 903
98 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:29:22 878
99 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:29:23 878
100 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:30:44 869
101 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:31:12 865
102 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:32:47 855
103 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:32:55 854
104 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:33:33 849
105 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:34:24 844
106 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:34:53 840
107 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:43:37 781
108 Eunus Rehman INT M 2003 01:49:09
109 Oisin Brennan DUOC M 1999 01:49:20 742
110 Neil Brown SOLWAY M 1954 01:52:45
111 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 01:55:32 700
- Colin West SOS M 1955 00:29:08
- Oskar Eriksson OK Älgen M 1998 00:33:53
- Matt Bell ELO M 1984 00:40:20
- Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:42:48
- Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1984 00:48:26
- Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:52:09
- Rory Percival HH M 1964 00:55:19
- Eadaoin McCavana UCDO W 1999 00:55:21
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:16:47
- James Clark NUFOC M 1998 01:21:39
- Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:28:48
- Jonathan Humby M 1998 01:32:23
- Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:45:29
- Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 02:08:10
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125